GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X870
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0DFQCTYT6
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, 8000 Series, 7000 Series Processors Twin 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus Efficient Overall Thermal: Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Sensor Panel Link ( Front HDMI), 2*USB-C DP Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC) 3xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 2.5GbE LAN USB 4 392224
X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Key Features AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4 x DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Sensor Panel Link: Onboard video port for hassle-free in-chassis panel setup Friendly UI: Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW Ultra-Fast Storage: 4 x M.2 slots including 3 x PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt HDMI Reliable Audio: Realtek ALC1220 HD Audio & Audiophile Grade Capacitors Ultra Durable PCIe Armor: The metal back plate of PCIe x16 slot for enhanced durability PCIe UD Slot X: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics card AORUS AI SNATCH Bullet Point Unleash Ultimate Performance with One-Click Activation. Auto DDR5 Memory Boost With just a single click unleash the full potential of DDR5 memory instantly boosting your gaming and work efficiency. One-Click Acceleration Enhance DDR5 speeds with a single click. Real time Analyze OC accuracy UP EZ to Pro Zenith of the Memory AORUS gaming motherboards boost DDR5 memory performance and offer top-notch compatibility using various advanced methods. Exclusive BIOS Design Advanced BIOS functionality provides seamless optimization of industry-leading DDR5 memory performance. Unmatched Hardware Excellence Elevate your gaming with our state-of-the-art technology for a superior experience. Steady Power Better Play AORUS Series steady power keeps your gaming smooth. Digital Twin VRM Design Delivers consistent high-powered performance to elevate your overclocking to the next level. Comprehensive Thermal AORUS motherboards come with advanced full-metal thermal design and durable heatsinks to keep your system cool and efficient. Smart Fan 6 Efficient cooling silent operation and customizable features Hassle-free Assembly Our cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience WIFI EZ-Plug The WIFI EZ-Plug design integrates Wi-Fi antenna plugs into one adapter EZ to install. EZ-Latch Designs User-friendly designs simplifying the assembly process. WIFI EZ-Plug The WIFI EZ-Plug design integrates Wi-Fi antenna plugs into one adapter EZ to install. Enhanced PCB Design for Superior Gameplay Serving as the cornerstone of the motherboard the PCB holds a fundamental and vital influence on system performance. 6L Server-grade PCB Facilitates condensed integration ensuring signal fidelity power consistency and diminished EMI for premium performance systems. 2X Copper Enhancement Optimizes system efficiency through enhanced thermal management improved power delivery and comprehensive overclocking capabilities. 56% Lower Dissipation Factor Our cutting-edge technology enhances signal integrity in high-frequency circuits establishing new level in high-speed electronic engineering. All-round Connectivity Experience ultimate connectivity with next-generation network storage and Wi-Fi solutions delivering lightning-fast data transfer speeds. Born from Ultra Durable Technology embodies our commitment to excellence providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. AORUS series motherboards are engineered to endure and excel. Collaborative Excellence in Computing GIGABYTE motherboards showcases our devotion to BIOS improvement. Through synergy with our user community we democratize next-level computing power. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities featuring faster dual-channel DD
prodImage
£261.97
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9 X870 A ELITE WF7 ICE
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£271.06
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WiFi7 ICE, AMD X870, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WiFi7 ICE, AMD X870, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX DDR5 M2 USBC
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX DDR5 M2 USBC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£305.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £305.83 / Unit
GIGABYTE X870 A ELITE WF7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5
GIGABYTEX870AELITEWF7ICEMotherboard-SupportsAMDRyzen9000CPUs,16+2+2PhasesDigitalVRM,upto8000MHzDDR5(OC),4xPCIe5.0+4xM.2,Wi-Fi7,2.5GbELAN,USB3.2Gen2x2
prodImage
£317.65
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE AM5 ATX DDR5 Motherboard (4x M.2, USB4) PCXBV84UBP
The X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE supports AM5 Processors and features unparalleled performance. GIGABYTE X870 motherboards come with upgraded power...
prodImage
£342.90
£384.90
Shipping: £42.00
with shipping: £42.00
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 5.0,
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X870
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:2.5GBase-T Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.36
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus EliteCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£253.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£194.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£251.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£259.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£261.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
£307.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£261.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.06
Shipping: Free
viboxltd
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel