MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi

• Socket: AM5
• Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors with AM5 socket
• 14 Duet Rail Power System with 80A VRM and Core Boost architecture
• 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots, up to 256 GB RAM, up to 8400 MHz
• 4 M.2 slots for Gen5 and Gen4 storage options
• Full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 and 5Gbps LAN
• 7.1 audio channels with Audio Boost 5 and S/PDIF output
• ATX form factor, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, 4 SATA III ports
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£251.66
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFIMPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI is covered with a silver-white color scheme for white PC build lovers to show off different identity. It is also powerful because of its true Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB4. and the latest PCIe 5.0 compatibility. Supplemental PCIe Power. and this is the best white theme X870E ATX motherboard for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's premium MPG (MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING) series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors. reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations. MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.66
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0BSLKWC3R
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI employs an 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 394499
MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI is covered with a silver-white color scheme for white PC build lovers to show off different identity. It is also powerful because of its true Wi-Fi 7 solution 5G LAN USB4 and the latest PCIe 5.0 compatibility Supplemental PCIe Power and this is the best white theme X870E ATX motherboard for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI's premium MPG (MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING) series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.
prodImage
£293.47
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E EDGE TI ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI
MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI is covered with a silver-white color scheme for white PC build lovers to show off different identity. It is also powerful because of its true Wi-Fi 7 solution, 5G LAN, USB4, and the latest PCIe 5.0 compatibility, Supplemental PCIe Power, and this is the best white theme X870E ATX motherboard for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. MSI's premium MPG (MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING) series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors, reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations, MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WIFI AM5 Motherboard, White 10277369
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 9000 series AMD Ryzen processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - There's an AMD WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - The Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - This motherboard has some serious IO connectivity - there are 13 USB-A ports an 3 USB Type-C ports on the back - With the heavy plated MOSFET heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield II it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - Fits up to 2 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose liquid or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI employs an 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£313.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN 4711377290630-1
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG X870E EDGE TI WIFI employs an 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£323.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors with AM5 socket
14 Duet Rail Power System with 80A VRM and Core Boost architecture
4 x DDR5 DIMM slots, up to 256 GB RAM, up to 8400 MHz
4 M.2 slots for Gen5 and Gen4 storage options
Full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 and 5Gbps LAN
7.1 audio channels with Audio Boost 5 and S/PDIF output
ATX form factor, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, 4 SATA III ports
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£254.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£207.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£255.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT N7 B850
£247.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£243.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£227.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£242.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
prodImage
£251.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£293.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel