GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
from £154.993 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTEPrice History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 series CPU
• AMD B650 chipset, AMD Radeon R7/R5 series graphics
• Up to 192 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000+ MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 9x USB 3.2, 8x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C, 1x Gigabit-L
• RGB lighting
• 48GB RAM compatible with Gigabyte AORUS Elite AX B650 V2
• Memory technology: DDR5, Memory clock: 5600MHz, Memory type: UDIMM (Non-ECC unbuffered)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£154.99
Shipping: Free
2 days
Best Prices
£267.90
Shipping: £43.00

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B650 Aorus Elite AX V2 ATX Motherboard
Elevate your build with the GIGABYTE B650 AORUS ELITE AX V2, a premium ATX motherboard engineered for the latest AMD Ryzen 7000 and 8000 series processors. Featuring a robust power delivery system with an advanced VRM design and comprehensive heatsinks, it ensures stable performance and exceptional overclocking headroom for gaming and content creation.Experience next-generation speed with support for high-frequency DDR5 memory and both PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 slots for the fastest graphics and storage devices. Multiple thermal-guarded M.2 NVMe slots provide incredible data throughput. Built-in WiFi 6E and Bluetooth deliver ultra-fast, low-latency wireless connectivity, while the extensive rear I/O panel offers a wide array of USB 3.2, USB-C, and display options.Designed for durability and style, the motherboard features reinforced PCIe slots, a premium audio solution for immersive sound, and customizable AORUS RGB lighting. The B650 AORUS ELITE AX V2 is the definitive foundation for a powerful, future-proof AMD gaming rig or workstation.
2 days
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
AM5 GIGABYTE B650 AORUS ELITE AX V2 DDR5
AM5GIGABYTEB650AORUSELITEAXV2DDR5
prodImage
£267.90
£310.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
GIGABYTE AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard - B650 AORUS ELITE AX V2
AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard - B650 AORUS ELITE AX V2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 series CPU
AMD B650 chipset, AMD Radeon R7/R5 series graphics
Up to 192 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000+ MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 9x USB 3.2, 8x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C, 1x Gigabit-L
RGB lighting
48GB RAM compatible with Gigabyte AORUS Elite AX B650 V2
Memory technology: DDR5, Memory clock: 5600MHz, Memory type: UDIMM (Non-ECC unbuffered)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
£155.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
£155.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
£154.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£181.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850 Pro RS WiFi
£153.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£156.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
£182.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.90
Shipping: £43.00
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel