GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B550 AORUS ELITE V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs 12+2 Phases VRM up to 4733MHz DDR4 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 264792
In the dark starless night the falcon strikes fear into the heart of its prey. Even with minimal visibility the falcon pinpoints its prey and patiently anticipates the perfect moment to swoop in for the kill. The falcon with its laser sharp gaze dominates the darkness of night in the same manner that AORUS Core Lighting illuminates the vast AORUS ecosystem.N/AN/A AMD StoreMI Technology N/AGIGABYTE B550 motherboards maximize your PC's potential with AMD StoreMI technology. StoreMI accelerates traditional storage devices to reduce boot times and enhance the overall user experience. This easy-to-use utility combines the speed of SSDs with the high capacity of HDDs into a single drive enhances the read/write speeds of the device to match that of SSDs bolsters data performance for incredible value and transforms the everyday PC to a performance driven system.N/AN/A ULTIMATE POWER DESIGN N/ATo fully support the latest 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors B550 AORUS motherboards equip with the ultimate power solution which is power balanced digital and multiple phases. After countless experiments and testing GIGABYTE presents the unbeatable B550 AORUS motherboards for enthusiast. No Compromise and never stop to achieve higher.N/AN/A 12*+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design N/ADigital PWM Controller delivers appropriate voltage to the CPUN/AWith 12+2 Phases 50A DrMOS each power phase connects to the CPU and provides more balanced and efficient power delivery. With capability to handle up to 700 Amps current in a totalN/AAll-solid capacitors to improve Transient response and minimize oscillationN/A24pin+8pin Solid Pin CPU Power ConnectorsN/AB550 AORUS ELITE V2 motherboard uses a 12+2 phases Digital Twin Power Design which includes PWM controller DrMOS and Ferrite core choke as high quality selected components. These 100% digital controller offer incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components allowing enthusiasts to get the absolute maximum performance from 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors.N/AN/AGIGABYTE's exclusive 2X Copper PCBs design provides sufficient power trace paths between components to handle greater than normal power loads and to remove heat from the critical CPU power delivery area. This is essential to ensure the motherboard is able to handle the increased power loading that is necessary when overclocking.N/AN/A UNPARALLELED PERFORMANCE N/AGIGABYTE realize that customer won't stop chasing a better computing performance. We take care of it and implement on products. Protective and optimized memory trace enhance the performance. Faster read and write are needed to save time and improve efficiency. We offer plenty of M.2 storage with thermal guards to ensure unthrottled read and write. In advance adopting PCIe 4.0 ready components get the B550 motherboards easier to upgrade.N/AN/A Memory Layout - Daisy Chain Design N/AWith the optimized daisy-chain routing the B550 motherboard provides a proven speed of DDR4-4000MHz and beyond with high density memory modules*. Optimized daisy-chained routing eliminates the stub effect pushes the one DIMM per channel in dual channel interleaving mode to hit higher memory frequencies providing professional gamers a denser and faster system memory experience.N/AN/A Performance with PCIe 4.0 x4 + PCIe 3.0 x4 NVMe PCIe SSDs N/AB550 AORUS motherboards offer the industry's best compatibility in terms of NVMe storage for users who demand high capacity and seek the best performance. AORUS' unique design can be configured in RAID for record speeds of up to 6560 MB/s (Sequential Read) making AORUS the obvious choice for the ultimate PC.N/AN/A ADVANCED THERMAL SOLUTION N/AUnthrottled performance is guaranteed by the advanced thermal solution which including Enlarged Heatsinks High Quality Thermal Conductivity Pads and Thermal Guards. B550 motherboards are cool on MOSFETs and M.2 SSDs even on full loading. It provides lower temperatures for enthusiasts o
prodImage
£115.22
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550 AORUS ELITE V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs. 12+2 P
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.86
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 AORUS ELITE V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 12+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 86.34/2026-07-10/B08MPZ14FY
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 12+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with 50A DrMOS Advanced Thermal Design with Enlarged Surface Heatsinks Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with One Thermal Guard AMP-UP Audio with ALC1200 and WIMA Capacitors Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C and DisplayPort & HDMI for Multiple Display RGB FUSION 2.0 Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips
prodImage
£162.76
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 AORUS Elite V2 (AMD Ryzen 5000/B550/ATX/PCIe4.0/DDR4/USB3.2 Gen 1/Realtek ALC1200/M.2/2.5 GbE LAN/HDMI/DP/Gaming Motherboard) UK_B550 AORUS ELITE V2-1
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 12+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with 50A DrMOS Advanced Thermal Design with Enlarged Surface Heatsinks Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot.Dual Ultra Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with One Thermal Guard.AMP UP Audio with ALC1200 and WIMA Capacitors.Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type C and DisplayPort & HDMI for Multiple Display.RGB FUSION 2.0 Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips
prodImage
£171.18
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 AORUS ELITE V2 motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX
Socket AM4, AMD B550 Chipset, 4 x DDR4-SDRAM up to 128GB, LAN, 1 x RJ-45, 4 x SATA III, 2 x M.2(M), UEFI AMI, ATX
prodImage
£173.90
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 AORUS Elite V2 (AMD Ryzen 5000/B550/ATX/PCIe4.0/DDR4/USB3.2 Gen 1/Realtek ALC1200/M.2/2.5 GbE LAN/HDMI/DP/Gaming Motherboard)
...
prodImage
£249.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x4, 2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:4,733 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek 2.5GbE
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M Pro-A
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£114.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
£110.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£115.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X
£114.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£121.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£115.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£116.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£102.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£116.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
prodImage
£115.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.86
Shipping: Free
Northern Trading (VAT REG)
prodImage
£162.76
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£171.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel