ASRock B850M Pro-A

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B850M Pro-A
from £112.79to £180.676 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Support for DDR5 XMP and AMD EXPO for easy overclocking
• PCIe 5.0 for double data throughput with M.2 drives
• Aluminum heatsink for efficient heat dissipation
• Support for AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
• 4x DDR5 DIMMs, up to 8000+ (OC)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B850M Pro-A AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.Optimized VRM Design8+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock A-Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.ConnectivityDragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Stylish DesignPOLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro-A B850M PRO-A>>Asrock
B850M Pro-A Ergonomic design High quality products
prodImage
£118.78
Shipping: Free
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro-A MBD3850
B850M Pro-A Ergonomic design High quality products
prodImage
£118.81
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M PRO-A Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 Soc
Asrock B850M PRO-A Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 Soc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£119.45
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850M Pro-A, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 90-MXBR80-A0UAYZ
ASRock B850M Pro-A, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£133.14
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M Pro-A AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
AsrockB850MPro-AAMDB850SocketAM5microATX
prodImage
£180.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Support for DDR5 XMP and AMD EXPO for easy overclocking
PCIe 5.0 for double data throughput with M.2 drives
Aluminum heatsink for efficient heat dissipation
Support for AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
4x DDR5 DIMMs, up to 8000+ (OC)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM
£112.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-R
£112.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A WiFi
£120.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H
£112.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-K
£113.28
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASRock B850 Pro RS
£133.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£112.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
£112.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI Pro B650M-P
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-K
£111.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£118.78
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£118.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£119.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel