MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD B650 chipset
• Supports AMD AM5 processors
• Integrated 8-channel sound card
• Wi-Fi connectivity
• Suitable for ATX PC cases
• 4 slots for DDR5 RAM
• Ports for 2 graphics cards, 2 M.2 SSDs, and 4 SATA III hard drives
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5-14+2 Duet Rail VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E B0C3R2TXHJ
Ryzen 9000 READY, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI (ATX) employs a 12+2 Duet Rail VRM for the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); Core Boost architecture supports demanding multi-core processors INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Additional cooling includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 6400+ MHz); 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots (64GB/s) supports graphics cards, primary PCIe x16 slot includes Steel Armor DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr (M2_1) to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an AMD Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard
Unleash the power of your next gaming PC build with the MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. Designed for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors using the Socket AM5 platform, this ATX motherboard is built to deliver exceptional performance for gamers and power users. It harnesses the speed of next-generation DDR5-SDRAM, supporting up to 192GB of memory for intense multitasking and smooth gameplay.Experience lightning-fast connectivity with a Realtek RTL8125B 2.5 Gigabit LAN controller and cutting-edge Wi-Fi 6 for superior wireless speeds and stability. Flexible storage options include M.2 and SATA ports with RAID 0, 1, and 10 support for enhanced performance and data security. Engineered with a robust power delivery system and comprehensive cooling solutions, the B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI provides a stable and reliable foundation for a high-performance system, ready to handle demanding games and creative workloads. This is your ideal platform for a next-level computing experience.
2 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 341032
B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI N/AB650 GAMING PLUS WIFI is designed with tons of connectivity flexible tools and convenient Wi-Fi solution with DDR5 memory version for gamers who want all.N/AN/A Extended Heatsink N/AExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.N/AN/A M.2 Shield Frozr N/AStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.N/AN/A Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink N/AThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.N/AN/A 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad N/AHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.N/AN/A Chipset Heatsink N/AThe chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and also capable of maintaining high efficiency of PCH.N/AN/A LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E N/AMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation.N/AN/A REINFORCED N/A HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS N/AMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.N/AN/AN/A
prodImage
£157.93
Shipping: Free
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5-14+2 Duet Rail VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MH
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5-14+2 Duet Rail VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost...
prodImage
£167.65
Shipping: Free
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5-14+2 Duet Rail VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MH
prodImage
£167.65
Shipping: Free
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - 14+2 Duet Rail VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E
Ryzen 7000 READY, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI (ATX) employs a 12+2 Duet Rail VRM for the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 7000 ready); Core Boost architecture supports demanding multi-core processors INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Additional cooling includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 6400+ MHz); 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots (64GB/s) supports graphics cards, primary PCIe x16 slot includes Steel Armor DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr (M2_1) to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an AMD Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B650 Gaming Plus Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard with WiFi - B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI B650GAMINGPLUSWIFI
B650 Gaming Plus Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard with WiFi - B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI B650 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5-14+2 Duet Rail VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MH
prodImage
£181.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD B650 chipset
Supports AMD AM5 processors
Integrated 8-channel sound card
Wi-Fi connectivity
Suitable for ATX PC cases
4 slots for DDR5 RAM
Ports for 2 graphics cards, 2 M.2 SSDs, and 4 SATA III hard drives
External interfaces: RJ-45 (LAN) 2.5Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, USB 2.0 header, Serial ATA III, PCIe 3.0 x1, M.2 PCIe 4.0, PCIe 4.0 x16
Internal interfaces: ARGB LED header, COM header, RGB LED header, TPM header, USB 3.2 Gen 1 header, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 header
Supports RAM frequencies up to 6000 MHz
SATA III: 4 ×
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 6 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£279.99
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850 Pro-A
£113.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 Pro RS
£113.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
£113.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£113.36
Compare Prices
16 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X
£114.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£114.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus
£98.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£115.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel