MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
from £211.97to £431.905 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and LGA 1851 socket
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM and extreme overclocking
• Five M.2 slots for flexible storage options
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4
• Compatible with Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2)
• Dimensions: Width 27.5 cm, Height 7.5 cm, Depth 34.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard, White 10272874
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on an Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - There's an Intel® WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - The 5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£211.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFIMPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI is covered with a silver-white color scheme for white PC build lovers to show off different identity. It is also powerful because of its Killer Wi-Fi 7 solution and 5G LAN. Thunderbolt 4. and the latest PCIe 5.0 compatibility. Supplemental PCIe Power and this is the best white theme Z890 ATX motherboard for Intel Core Ultra processors.MSI's premium MPG (MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING) series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors. reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations. MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.16+1+1+1 DRPS POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 16+1+1+1 Duet Rail Power System. Combining dual power connectors and 90A Smart Power Stage. MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£379.63
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£397.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£411.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890 EDGE TI WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
MSIMPGZ890EDGETIWIFI-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£431.90
£475.90
Shipping: £44.00
with shipping: £44.00
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and LGA 1851 socket
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM and extreme overclocking
Five M.2 slots for flexible storage options
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4
Compatible with Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2)
Dimensions: Width 27.5 cm, Height 7.5 cm, Depth 34.5 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£212.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
£184.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO Z890-P WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
£209.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
£214.14
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
£208.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£214.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
prodImage
£211.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.63
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£397.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£411.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel