MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
from £299.99to £651.105 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: 1851
• Mini ITX motherboard with LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Supports up to 128 GB DDR5 SDRAM with DIMM type
• M.2 and SATA III interfaces for HDD and SSD storage drives
• 5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) for fast network connections
• Advanced cooling features with FROZR GUARD and heat pipe
• 4 M.2 slots for flexible storage options
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard, White 10273789
Building a powerful, compact desktop? Give your new build a solid foundation with this microITX board. This MSI motherboard lets you build a PC based on an Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use.  Good to know - There are 2 DIMM slots letting you to plug in up to 128 GB DDR4 RAM - plenty for  multitasking. - There's an Intel® WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - The 5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, Mini-ITX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8600+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0BV2C1J87
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI employs a 10 Duet Rail Power System for the Intel Z890 chipset (LGA 1851, Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe and Frozr Heatink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 2 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8600+ MT/s OC); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor support cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots (1 via 5-in-1 XPANDER Card); Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
mpg-z890i-edge-ti-wifiMPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI is a mini-ITX Z890 motherboard with incredible power and expansion. It features robust power design. Killer Wi-Fi 7 and 5G LAN. Thunderbolt 4. PCIe 5.0 connecitvity. The 5-in-1 Xpander brings this motherboard more connectivities. It is definetly the best mini-ITX motherboard for Intel Core Ultra processors.MSI's premium MPG (MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING) series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors. reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations. MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 10+1+1+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of direct 10+1+1+1 phases power design. Combining 110A Smart Power Stage. MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.THE NEXT GEN WI-FI SOLUTION – WI-FI 7Wi-Fi 7 is the latest wireless solution that takes a huge leap forward with multiple improvements to meet the traffic demand brought and the growing number of wireless devices.Intel KiLLER Performance SuiteEquipped with Intel Killer LAN / Killer Wi-Fi. you can use the Intel Killer Performance Suite. It not only prioritizes frequently used applications but also provides recommendations to optimize network quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£366.38
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890I EDGE WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, SATA3, 4x M.2, 5G MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI
MSI MPG Z890I EDGE WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, SATA3, 4x M.2, 5G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£412.68
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, Mini-ITX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Pro
MSI MPG Z890I EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, Mini-ITX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£651.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mini ITX motherboard with LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
Supports up to 128 GB DDR5 SDRAM with DIMM type
M.2 and SATA III interfaces for HDD and SSD storage drives
5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) for fast network connections
Advanced cooling features with FROZR GUARD and heat pipe
4 M.2 slots for flexible storage options
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£299.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£295.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WiFi
£235.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£305.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£287.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£294.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming
£292.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£309.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£366.38
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£412.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel