ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
from £129.98to £263.3813 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI, Intel B760, 1700, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6, 2.5G LAN, PCIe5, 3x M.2, RGB B0BVKYWPFT
Comprehensive cooling - Enlarged VRM heatsinks, M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 13th Gen IntelCompatible Processors Made for online gaming - Intel WiFi 6, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, TUF LANGuard LGA 1700CPU Socket Latest connectivity - PCIe 5.0 slot, PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, rear USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, front panel header for USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C and Thunderbolt (USB4) header support
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-PLUS LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10263467
This TUF GAMING ATX board is the perfect base for your gaming PC. It's ready for a 14th gen Intel® Processors, so you can put all those cores to work. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 6 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Intel B760 1700 ATX 4 DDR5 HDMI DP Motherboard 90MB1ER0-M1EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Intel B760 1700 ATX 4 DDR5 HDMI DP Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1ER0-M1EAY0
TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates an embossed nameplate and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLThe TUF GAMING B760 motherboards pack flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to expertly match the way you play.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings that can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest Intel CPUs. plus support for DDR5 memory and PCIe 4.0 storages. the TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI is the perfect foundation for your next Intel battle rig.EASY PC DIYThe TUF GAMING line offers easy setup for all builders. The TUF GAMING Alliance ecosystem grants compatibility. while Armoury Crate has Fan Xpert 4. hardware info. Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. RGB options and peripheral settings. This platform has intuitive tools to build and optimize dream rigs.Build With ConfidenceTUF GAMING Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC component brands to ensure compatibility across a wide range of parts. such as PC cases. power supplies. CPU coolers. memory kits and more. With new partnerships and components being added regularly. the TUF GAMING Alliance will continue to grow even stronger.IMMERSIVE GAMINGTUF GAMING B760 motherboards provide a feature-packed high-performance gaming package. with ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay. pristine audio with positional cues for FPS Gaming. and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached gear to personalize your gaming atmosphere.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1ER0-M1EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£160.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Motherboard with Intel LGA 1700 Socket, 12+1 DrMOS Power Stages, PCIe 5.0 Slot, WiFi 6, 2.5GB Ethernet, USB4, 128GB DDR4 Support 214357-398858-mZ0R1242507
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 13th Gen Intel Core and 12th Gen Intel Core,Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors Upgraded Power Solution: 12+1 DrMOS power stages, six-layer PCB, ProCool 8+4 sockets, military-grade TUF components and Digi+ VRM for maximum durability COMPLETE COOLING - Expanded VRM heatsinks, M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 Latest connectivity: PCIe 5.0 slot, PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, front panel header for USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C and Thunderbolt (USB4) Designed for online gaming: Intel WiFi 6, Realtek Ethernet 2.5GB, TUF LANGuar Two-way AI noise reduction: reduces microphone background noise and audio output for crystal clear communication in gaming or video conferencing.
prodImage
£203.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Motherboard with Intel LGA 1700 Socket, 12+1 DrMOS Power Stages, PCIe 5.0 Slot, WiFi 6, 2.5GB Ethernet, USB4, 128GB DDR4 Support
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1ER0-M1EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£166.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1ER0-M1EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B760-Plus Motherboards 90MB1ER0M1EAY0
ASUS B760-Plus Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£182.83
£187.82
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard - 90MB1ER0-M1EAY0
TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard - 90MB1ER0-M1EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£221.79
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI, Intel B760, 1700, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6
Asus TUF GAMING B760-PLUS WIFI, Intel B760, 1700, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£263.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek TUF LANGuard
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£129.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-C-CSM
£129.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
£129.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£129.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
£128.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A WiFi
£102.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
£127.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M D3HP
£132.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel