ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync B0BHHY3M7L
PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 3, AMD Ryzen 7, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
prodImage
£143.51
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync A0-RG0A-C7SK
PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 3, AMD Ryzen 7, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
prodImage
£143.51
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync AD-4SZM-62I5
PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 3, AMD Ryzen 7, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
prodImage
£143.51
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync A0-RG0A-C7SK
PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 3, AMD Ryzen 7, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PLUS AM5 Motherboard - Military-grade Durability, PCIe 5.0, DDR5 Memory Support 90MB1BY0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your gaming setup with the robust ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PLUS AM5 Motherboard. Designed for performance and reliability, this motherboard supports the latest AMD processors and offers cutting-edge features to elevate your gaming experience. With military-grade components and superior power delivery, ensure stability at high performance levels. Ideal for gamers looking to build a powerful yet reliable PC setup. Don't wait; enhance your gameplay today with the TUF Gaming B650-PLUS AM5 Motherboard.
prodImage
£161.99
£166.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MB ASUS AMD AM5 TUF GAMING B650-PLUS
prodImage
£164.47
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B650-PLUS 90MB1BY0-M0EAY0
Gaming motherboard designed to provide solid performance, durability, and reliable stability for modern gaming PC builds. The TUF GAMING B650-PLUS combines robust power delivery, dependable cooling support, and versatile connectivity for gaming, multitasking, and long-term everyday use.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 326862
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.N/AN/A INTELLIGENT CONTROL N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.N/AN/A CPU Performance Boost N/AAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.N/AN/A All-Around Energy Efficiency N/AThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.N/AN/A UEFI BIOS N/AThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.N/AN/A Armoury Crate N/AThe ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate centralizes easy control of supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unied illumination. It also offers information and control for a select and growing hardware ecosystem with input device settings Fan Xpert 4 and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Armoury Crate even features product registration and a news section to stay in touch with the gaming community.N/AN/A ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE N/AWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.N/AN/A Teamed Power Stages N/A12+2 power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.N/AN/A 8+4 PIN ProCool Power Connectors N/ACompared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure.N/AN/ATUF ComponentsN/AN/A TUF Chokes N/ACertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability.N/AN/A TUF Capacitors N/AThe TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors.N/AN/A Digi+ VRM N/AThe integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.N/AN/A DRAM Overclocking Performance N/ADDR5 OC 6400N/AComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With TUF GAMING B650 motherboards you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.N/AN/A PCIe 5.0 Support N/ATUF GAMING B650 motherboards also feature
prodImage
£182.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS AM5 TUF Gaming AMD B650-Plus WiFi Motherboard 3062069
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PLUS WiFi takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF Gaming motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Teamed Power Stages 12+2 power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes, combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power, efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors. General features:ASUS TUF PROTECTION - DIGI+ VRM (- Digital power design with DrMOS) - Enhanced DRAM Overcurrent Protection - ESD Guards - TUF LANGuard - Overvoltage Protection - SafeSlot Core+ - Stainless-Steel Back I/O ASUS Q-Design - M.2 Q-Latch - Q-DIMM. ATX form factor. AMD B650. Compatible with AMD processor. Memory slots:4 x DIMM, Max. 128GB, DDR5. Memory standard: DDR5 (Dual Channel). Expansion slots: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors x 1 x PCIe 4.0/3.0 x16 slot(s) AMD B650 Chipset 1 x PCIe 4.0/3.0 x16 slot (supports x4 mode) 2 x PCIe 4.0/3.0 x1 slots. Storage slots: Total supports 3 x M.2 slots and 4 x SATA 6Gb/s ports. Clear CMOS button. Cooling:VRM heatsinks. M.2 heatsinks. Connectivity:BIOS: 256 Mb Flash ROM, UEFI AMI BIOS. General information:Weight 1740g. Size H60, W244, D305 mm.Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4711081912767.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-PLUS AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4 support and Aura Sync AD-4SZM-62I5
PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels AMD Socket AM5: AMD Ryzen 3, AMD Ryzen 7, AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£143.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£144.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
£126.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ B850M WiFi
£141.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
£167.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
prodImage
£143.51
Shipping: Free
Bull Online ltd
prodImage
£143.51
Shipping: Free
Ray's Distribution
prodImage
£143.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel