MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
from £194.99to £233.998 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
• Compatible with AMD Ryzen processors from the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM in 4 DIMM slots
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 for fast connectivity
• 3 M.2 slots and RAID support for flexible storage options
• HDMI 2.1 port and 8-channel HD audio for multimedia applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-60A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0F4Q45RKX
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (60A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, and a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 20G Type-C and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10288915
Building a compact gaming PC? This micro-ATX board from MSI is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe Gen 5 M.2 slots, you can pop in ultra-fast SSDs that won't make you wait around. With the extended heatsink and M.2 Shield Frozr, it's built to stay cool even in a high performance setup. Good to know - With WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - Its PCIe Steel Armor reinforcement means you're set for years of heavy use - Memory Boost and DDR5 OC support give you top-notch speed and peak performance - EZ Debug LED helps you troubleshoot issues quickly - The EZ Front Panel Cable makes connecting the front panel a breeze
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFIMAG B850M MORTAR WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 20Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£218.25
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, Dual Channel DDR5 8200+ MT/s (OC) Ultra Performance: 12+2+1...
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£226.06
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
Compatible with AMD Ryzen processors from the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM in 4 DIMM slots
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 for fast connectivity
3 M.2 slots and RAID support for flexible storage options
HDMI 2.1 port and 8-channel HD audio for multimedia applications
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£195.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£217.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£212.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO B850M-A WIFI PZ
£189.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£218.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel