MSI Pro B650-S WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
from £139.96to £164.164 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• MSI PRO B650-S WIFI Motherboard for AMD Ryzen Processors
• Supports up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM
• ATX form factor with AMD B650 chipset
• 4 DIMM slots for RAM expansion
• Mass storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 2 x M.2
• USB ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Audio: HD Audio (8-channel)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B650-S WIFI AMD AM5 GAMING MOTHERBOARD - NEW
MSI B650-S WIFI AMD AM5 GAMING MOTHERBOARD - NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£139.96
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B650-S WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7 7th Gen AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen Socke
MSI PRO B650-S WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7 7th Gen AMD Ryzen 9 7th Gen Socke, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£160.00
£166.19
Shipping: £6.19
with shipping: £6.19
MSI PRO B650-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6000+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E
POWERFUL VRM, Ryzen 9000 READY - The PRO B650-S WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, active Frozr AI CPU & GPU responsive cooling, a dedicated pump-fan header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCI-E 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable high-speed memory and improve signal clarity (1DPC 1R, 6000+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£164.16
£174.15
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
MSI PRO B650-S WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000 & 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6000+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E
POWERFUL VRM, Ryzen 9000 READY - The PRO B650-S WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, active Frozr AI CPU & GPU responsive cooling, a dedicated pump-fan header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCI-E 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable high-speed memory and improve signal clarity (1DPC 1R, 6000+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£164.16
£174.15
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
Additional features
MSI PRO B650-S WIFI Motherboard for AMD Ryzen Processors
Supports up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM
ATX form factor with AMD B650 chipset
4 DIMM slots for RAM expansion
Mass storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 2 x M.2
USB ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
Audio: HD Audio (8-channel)
LAN: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 6E (802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 12 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£125.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
£126.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger WiFi
£140.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£139.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£129.56
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Pure B850M WiFi
£141.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
eco-pc
prodImage
£139.96
Shipping: Free
shazk200-3
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: £6.19
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£164.16
Shipping: £9.99
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£164.16
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel