MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
from £139.99to £319.9611 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with 10 Duet Rail Power System for AMD B850 chipset
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 8200+ MT/s OC
• Dual M.2 slots for Gen5 and Gen4 SSDs
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.5Gbps LAN
• Enhanced heatsink and M.2 Shield Frozr for optimal heat dissipation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x4, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0F9JFMR1R
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI employs a Direct 8 phases CPU power (60A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a latest Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI AM5 Motherboard, White 10289047
Building a compact gaming PC? This microATX board from MSI is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with dual M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around. With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even in a high-performance setup.Good to know- With 2.5G Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection- It's got one-click CPU and Auto overclock DDR memory for top-notch speed and peak performance- With smart AI boost you get that get extra horsepower for your game whenever you need it- The best part is that its transient voltage suppressors will protect you from over current & voltage spikes
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
Elevate your gaming and professional build with the MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. Designed for the latest AMD Ryzen processors with the AM5 socket, this micro-ATX board delivers robust performance and future-ready features. Experience blazing-fast speeds with support for up to 128GB of DDR5 memory and flexible storage options via multiple M.2 slots and SATA connectors.Stay connected with next-generation Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.2, complemented by a high-speed 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port for lag-free online gaming and smooth data transfers. Extensive connectivity is guaranteed with a comprehensive range of USB ports, including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C. An integrated high-definition audio chipset provides crystal-clear sound for a truly immersive experience.Built on the reliable AMD B650 chipset and featuring PCI Express 4.0 slots for expansion, the MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI is engineered for stability and performance. For secure installation, always handle the board by its edges to prevent electrostatic discharge and ensure the system is completely powered off during assembly.
2 days
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI
Boost your professional or gaming PC with the MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI, combining the latest technology and robustness in a compact format.
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI Micro-ATX AM5 Motherboard
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI Micro-ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.29
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
B850M GAMING PLUS WIFIThe B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring the latest Wi-Fi 7. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 solution. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 8+2+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain excellent performance with an enhanced VRM design built with digital CPU power system. 8+4-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. the B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTIONThe PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds. which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.82
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£178.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, USB
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£182.52
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 70 ‎7E66-001R
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 70, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£319.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with 10 Duet Rail Power System for AMD B850 chipset
Supports DDR5 memory up to 8200+ MT/s OC
Dual M.2 slots for Gen5 and Gen4 SSDs
Integrated Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.5Gbps LAN
Enhanced heatsink and M.2 Shield Frozr for optimal heat dissipation
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
£120.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£130.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger WiFi
£140.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sapphire Pure B850M WiFi
£141.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel