MSI Pro B850-P WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
from £155.07to £219.0010 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AMD B850 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
• 4 RAM slots
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0BVWB869H
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B850-P WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£155.07
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI – 911-7E56-008 – AM5 Motherboard – Brand New
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI – 911-7E56-008 – AM5 Motherboard – Brand New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £157.99 / Unit
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277382
Building a compact gaming PC? This ATX board from MSI is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 7000 to 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with M.2 Gen 3 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around.Good to know- With 2.5G Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection- Its MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use- With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
PRO B850-P WIFIPRO B850-P WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a true Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 M.2 with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II. and Supplemental PCIe Power. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.12+2+1 DRPS POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. With dual power connectors. PRO B850-P WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£188.34
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI AM5 Socket AMD B850 Chipset ATX Motherboard
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI AM5 Socket AMD B850 Chipset ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSIPROB850-PWIFImotherboardAMDB850SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£191.65
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI PRO B850-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
Msi PRO B850-P WIFI Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi PRO B850-P WIFI Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£201.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AMD B850 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
4 RAM slots
Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£169.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
£154.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£157.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850 Pro RS
£133.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£158.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£151.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
prodImage
£155.07
Shipping: Free
turborig
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £157.99 / Unit
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel