ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ASRock Phantom Gaming B650I Lightning WiFi
• Mini-ITX Motherboard
• Socket AM5, AMD B650 Chipset
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
• Onboard Graphics (CPU required)
• HD Audio (8-channel)
• Supports Ryzen 7000 Series, DDR5 RAM, SATA-600 (RAID), M.2, HDMI 2.1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Realtek ALC897 HD Audio, ASRock Polychrome SYNC software
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B650I Lightning WiFi AMD B650 Socket AM5 mini ITX
Optimized VRM DesignDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!Reinforced Steel Slot[PCIe 4.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot is capable of supporting PCI Express 4.0 standard. The various benefits include:Extra anchor pointsStronger latchEnsure signal stabilityMake sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.Extreme Overclocking PerformanceDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. All B650 motherboards are built with 8-Layer PCB design. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance up to 7200MHz and beyond by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are AMD EXPO™/ Intel® XMP capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.* There are certain risks involved with memory overclocking and may affect your system’s stability. Please realize that overclocking should be done at your own risk and expense. EXPO/XMP profile support may vary by different system configuration. memory modules and motherboard models. Please refer to Memory QVL for the completed support list.The Blazing OC Tuner allows AM5 CPU to switch between OC mode and PBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) mode when the CPU current hits threshold. Anything above current threshold will engage manual OC mode; if below current threshold then will engage Precision Boost Overdrive mode. This idea is to combine overclocking on all cores and automatic boost on a single core to get the best performance out of your CPU. There is no need to enter BIOS to setup up. you can modify all the settings on time under OS.PBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) is an automatic performance-maximizing technology that is able to improve your PC’s performance by raising clock speeds based on the conditions inside your PC. AMD’s processors is equipped with intelligent thermal sensors designed to analyze conditions inside your PC and make the “go faster” decision as often as possible. please ensure system cooling is sufficient before enabling PBO.Nahimic AudioWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.The Powerful algorithms to ensure the best noise-free conversation. giving a constant vocal level no matter the distance from your mic. The Nahimic audio engine dynamically clear the sound and remove interference noise and lower the voice variation. Result is a better comprehension and less fatigue.Static Noise SuppressionEcho CancellationLateral Sound CancellationVoice StabilizerSound TrackerThe Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.Works on any devices!Enjoy the vibrant and high-quality Surround Sound on all your favorite audio devices: Jack. USB. Bluetooth. HDMI. S/PDIF. Nahimic is compatible with all of your favorite audio tools and ensures the best sound with any of them. Nahimic measure and improve to optimize our technology and offer you the best experience.Lightning Gaming PortsAimed for die hard gamers and enthusiasts! Lightning Gaming Ports are sourced from two different controller interfaces that assist gamers in connecting t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.41
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650I Lightning WiFi AMD B650 Socket AM5 mini ITX 352214
B650I Lightning WiFi   Supports AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen™ 7000 Series Processors 8+2+1 Power Phase Dr.MOS Supports DDR5 7200+ (OC) 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: HDMI Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 2 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C (Rear) 3 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (Front) 2 USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A (Front) 6 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 2 Front) Phantom Gaming 2.5G LAN 802.11ax WiFi 6E + Bluetooth Supports ASRock Auto Driver Installer BIOS Flashback     Optimized VRM Design Dr. MOS Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.   8+2+1 Power Phase Design Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU offering enhanced performance for gamers.   8 Layer PCB The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! Reinforced Steel Slot [PCIe 4.0 Version] The reinforced steel slot is capable of supporting PCI Express 4.0 standard. The various benefits include: Extra anchor points Stronger latch Ensure signal stability Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed. Extreme Overclocking Performance DDR5 EXPO & XMP Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. All B650 motherboards are built with 8-Layer PCB design enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance up to 7200MHz and beyond by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are AMD EXPO™/ Intel® XMP capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.   Blazing OC Tuner The Blazing OC Tuner allows AM5 CPU to switch between OC mode and PBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) mode when the CPU current hits threshold. Anything above current threshold will engage manual OC mode; if below current threshold then will engage Precision Boost Overdrive mode. This idea is to combine overclocking on all cores and automatic boost on a single core to get the best performance out of your CPU. There is no need to enter BIOS to setup up you can modify all the settings on time under OS.   AMD PBO Technology PBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) is an automatic performance-maximizing technology that is able to improve your PC’s performance by raising clock speeds based on the conditions inside your PC AMD’s processors is equipped with intelligent thermal sensors designed to analyze conditions inside your PC and make the “go faster” decision as often as possible please ensure system cooling is sufficient before enabling PBO. Nahimic Audio Audio That Matters Whether you are using headphones a headset external or internal speakers via USB Wi-Fi analog output or even HDMI Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience vibrant and rich with details.   Enhance Communication Quality The Powerful algorithms to ensure the best noise-free conversation giving a constant vocal level no matter the distance from your mic. The Nahimic audio engine dynamically clear the sound and remove interference noise and lower the voice variation. Result is a better comprehension and less fatigue. Sound Tracker The Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.   Works on any devices! Enjoy the vibrant and high-quality Surround Sound on all your favorite audio devices: Jack USB Bluetooth HDMI S/PDIF. Nahimic is compatible with all of your favorite audio tools and ensures the best sound with
prodImage
£144.19
Shipping: Free
B650I Lightning WiFi (schwarz) MBD3641
90-MXBMP0-A0UAYZ Best performance in online games and Good quality streaming media Pre-installed I/O shield for easy assembly
prodImage
£153.81
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650I LIGHTNING WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, Mini ITX, 2 DDR5, HDMI, Wi-Fi 6E
Asrock B650I LIGHTNING WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, Mini ITX, 2 DDR5, HDMI, Wi-Fi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Other Blank Media & Accs
prodImage
£164.50
Shipping: Free
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi AMD B650 Socket AM5 Mini-ITX Motherboard
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi AMD B650 Socket AM5 Mini-ITX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £162.99 / Unit
ASRock Phantom Gaming B650I Lightning WiFi - motherboard - mini ITX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£195.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASRock Phantom Gaming B650I Lightning WiFi
Mini-ITX Motherboard
Socket AM5, AMD B650 Chipset
2.5 Gigabit LAN, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
Onboard Graphics (CPU required)
HD Audio (8-channel)
Supports Ryzen 7000 Series, DDR5 RAM, SATA-600 (RAID), M.2, HDMI 2.1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Realtek ALC897 HD Audio, ASRock Polychrome SYNC software
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£126.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
£119.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£119.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
£106.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£119.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650I AX
£121.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£121.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
prodImage
£120.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.19
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£153.81
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£164.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel