MSI Pro B840-P WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
from £120.24to £261.667 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD B840 chipset
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM at 8000 MHz
• 4 DIMM memory slots, Dual Channel
• 5 PCIe x16 slots, PCIe 4.0 support
• Built-in 2.5G Ethernet, Wi-Fi 7, and Bluetooth 5.4
• Supports M.2 and SATA III storage drives
• Passively cooled, Realtek ALC897 7.1 audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B840-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8000+ MT/s OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN B0DPKTYFH9
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B840-P WIFI employs a Direct 7 Phase (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B840 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & perform FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£120.24
Shipping: Free
MB MSI AMD AM5 PRO B840-P WIFI
MBMSIAMDAM5PROB840-PWIFI
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B840-P PRO WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277406
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 9000 series AMD Ryzen processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 4.0 expansion slot you can hook up most graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this motherboard is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use.Good to know- There's an AMD WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning-fast wired internet connection - This motherboard has some serious IO connectivity - there are multiple USB 2.0, USB 5Gbps, and USB 10Gbps ports including Type-C - With the extended heatsink and EZ M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - Fits up to 2 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose water or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840-P WIFI motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX
PRO B840-P WIFIPRO B840-P WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a true Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 2.5G LAN. and PCIe 4.0 M.2 with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 7+2+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a VRM design built with a total of 7+2+1 digital power phases. With an 8-pin power connector. PRO B840-P WIFI is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.85
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840-P WiFi, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi7, USB 3.2
MSI PRO B840-P WiFi, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi7, USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£154.02
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840-P WIFI AM5 Socket B840 Chipset DDR5 Dual-Channel ATX Motherboard
MSI PRO B840-P WIFI AM5 Socket B840 Chipset DDR5 Dual-Channel ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎MSI MSI PRO B840-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Proce MSI MB PRO B840-P WIFI
MSI PRO B840-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Proce, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£261.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD B840 chipset
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM at 8000 MHz
4 DIMM memory slots, Dual Channel
5 PCIe x16 slots, PCIe 4.0 support
Built-in 2.5G Ethernet, Wi-Fi 7, and Bluetooth 5.4
Supports M.2 and SATA III storage drives
Passively cooled, Realtek ALC897 7.1 audio
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M Pro-A WiFi
£120.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M D3HP
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£130.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock X570 Pro4
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£118.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
£118.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM
£121.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
prodImage
£120.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel