MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E

Manufacturer: MSI
from £109.99to £265.4312 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AMD processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM memory
• M.2 interfaces for HDD and SSD storage drives
• Ethernet interface with 5 Gigabit speed
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) wireless standard
• Micro ATX form factor
• 5 DIMM slots and 2 PCI-E x16 slots
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN B096Y414R3
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E employs a 10 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot; Features M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a premium Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI 6E AM5 Motherboard, White 10288876
Building a compact gaming PC? This microATX board from MSI is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with dual M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around. With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even in a high-performance setup.Good to know- With 2.5G Ethernet and WiFi 6E you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection- Its MSI Steel Armour reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use- It's got one-click CPU and Auto overclock DDR memory for top-notch speed and peak performance- With smart AI boost you get that get extra horsepower for your game whenever you need it- The best part is that its transient voltage suppressors will protect you from over current & voltage spikes
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E Micro-ATX AM5 Motherboard
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E Micro-ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£140.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £140.09 / Unit
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6EThe B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring the advanced Wi-Fi 6E. 2.5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 M.2 solution. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.10+2+1 Duet Rail Power SystemUnleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. the B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTIONThe PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds. which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.AI LAN ManagerMSI AI LAN Manager automatically classifies and prioritizes the latency-sensitive applications for online games. giving you the best online gaming experience with low latency.MSI AI LAN MANAGER- Automatically prioritizes games above other applications- Allows to change applications' traffic priority- Allows to customize bandwidth for each application- Analysis Wi-Fi signals to select the best source.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.87
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Get the best out of your AMD Ryzen processors with the MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E, a compact, ultra-fast motherboard ready for elite gaming setups.
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WiFi6E, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi6E
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WiFi6E, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£153.15
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
Msi B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Msi B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£161.35
Shipping: Free
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / ‎7E81-001R
MSI B850M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 /, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£265.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM memory
M.2 interfaces for HDD and SSD storage drives
Ethernet interface with 5 Gigabit speed
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) wireless standard
Micro ATX form factor
5 DIMM slots and 2 PCI-E x16 slots
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£130.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
£109.31
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
£110.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
£108.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£107.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-K
£111.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£140.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £140.09 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel