GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
from £166.97to £348.369 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7 processors
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM with a maximum clock speed of 8000 MHz
• 4 DIMM memory slots in dual channel
• 3 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports for storage drives
• Integrated Wi-Fi standards up to Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.3
• 1 PCI Express x16 slot (Gen 5.x) and 2 PCI Express x4 slots
• ATX form factor with extensive connectivity options and RGB LED support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING WIFI6 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 8+2+2 phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 6, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0DJ9HF8VQ
Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, 8000 Series, 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 8+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Overall Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax
prodImage
£166.97
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING WIFI6 ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
X870 AYW GAMING WIFI W ASUS X870 series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. Boasting a robust power design, comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options, the X870 AYW GAMING WIFI W motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. Its designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready, offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. AI Solutions ASUS AI Solutions include AI Cache Boost to supercharge large language model (LLM) workflows, ASUS AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance, AI Cooling II for automated temperature control. AI Cache Boost Supercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 and 600 series motherboards that use Ryzen ™  9000 Series CPUs, this BIOS setting optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to deliver up to 29% faster local LLM performance with high-speed memory tuning. AI Advisor ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Cooling II Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds, based on CPU temperatures. Robust power design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The X870 AYW GAMING WIFI W is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 12(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery, efficiency, stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. Enhanced DDR5 performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of ASUS X870 motherboards. The X870 AYW GAMING WIFI W maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules, from entry-level to extreme-speed kits. For entry-level modules without EXPO support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds, the X870 AYW GAMING WIFI W offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO ™ ) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks Cooler by design The X870 AYW GAMING WIFI W motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.
prodImage
£170.83
£175.78
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING WIFI6 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs.
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£187.31
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 GAMING WIFI6 Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 S
Gigabyte X870 GAMING WIFI6 Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING WIFI6 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, - AM5
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING WIFI6 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 X870 GAMING WIFI6
MBGBTAMDAM5X870GAMINGWIFI6
prodImage
£331.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte X870 GAMING WIFI6 AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard ATX 4x DDR5 Slots
Gigabyte X870 GAMING WIFI6 AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard ATX 4x DDR5 Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£203.70
Shipping: Free
Base price: £203.70 / Unit
Gigabyte X870 GAMING WIFI6, AMD X870, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, WiF
Gigabyte X870 GAMING WIFI6, AMD X870, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, WiF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£204.36
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE X870 GAMING WIFI6 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 8+2+2 pha X870 GAMING WF6
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING WIFI6 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 8+2+2 pha, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£348.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7 processors
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM with a maximum clock speed of 8000 MHz
4 DIMM memory slots in dual channel
3 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports for storage drives
Integrated Wi-Fi standards up to Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.3
1 PCI Express x16 slot (Gen 5.x) and 2 PCI Express x4 slots
ATX form factor with extensive connectivity options and RGB LED support
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£159.95
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AXCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£165.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£169.83
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£169.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£169.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
£135.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£169.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£162.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£137.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 Rock WiFi 7
£162.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
prodImage
£166.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.83
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£187.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£189.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel