ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7
from £205.99to £251.838 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors
• Chipset: AMD B850
• Support for 4x DDR5 RAM
• Form factor: Micro-ATX
• Integrated WiFi 7 for wireless connectivity
• Expansion options for graphics cards and storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD B850 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, three M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 7, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI™, Aura Sync B09CMFKQJ2
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the performance and connectivity required for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Upgraded Power Supply: 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8-pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power supply Ultra-fast connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5 GB Ethernet, USB 20 Gbps Type-C port on the back, USB 10 Gbps Type-C port on the front
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MU0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.IntelligentIntelligent ControlAI CACHE BOOSTSupercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 and 600 series motherboards that use Ryzen™ 9000 Series CPUs. this BIOS setting optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to deliver up to 29% faster local LLM performance with high-speed memory tuning.AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners. it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning. and for seasoned PC-building veterans. it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS.UEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.ASUS DriverHubSimplify driver management with automatic detection. one-click installation and update for smooth. efficient system performance.ASUS GlideXEnable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs. tablets. and smartphones via USB or WiFi. supporting multiple platforms.Armoury CrateCustomize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.PerformancePremium Power DesignStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors.PerformanceMemory & StorageDRAM Overclocking PerformanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard. you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules*. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.* Memory overclocking may vary between CPU series. Please refer to the spec table for detailed information.DDR5 DOMINANCEFor those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds. this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits. courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI.ASUS AEMPASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency. timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply.M.2 PCIe 5.0 SupportThis motherboard also features one PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot to enjoy the fastest data transfers of up to 128 Gbps*. and all M.2 slots support NVMe RAID configurations to take advantage of the latest available speeds.CoolingCooler by DesignCooler CompatibilityASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance. high overclocking potential. bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new TUF Gaming motherboards. empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.ConnectivityEmpowering ConnectionThis motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity with PCIe 5.0. rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® p
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1MU0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£219.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MU0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£223.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Asus TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£231.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WiFi 7, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/W 90MB1MU0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WiFi 7, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£234.36
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MU0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850M-PLUS Motherboards - Black 90MB1MU0M0EAY0
ASUS B850M-PLUS Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£251.83
£256.82
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors
Chipset: AMD B850
Support for 4x DDR5 RAM
Form factor: Micro-ATX
Integrated WiFi 7 for wireless connectivity
Expansion options for graphics cards and storage
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£207.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£207.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£208.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
£208.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£201.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£219.25
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£223.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel