ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
from £199.99to £409.348 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AM5 socket
• Supports PCIe 5.0
• Integrated Wi-Fi
• Expandable RAM slots
• Supports multiple graphics cards
• Dimensions: Width 6.80 cm, Height 27.40 cm, Depth 35.50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI AMD ATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3xM.2 slots, Wi-Fi 7, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB 20Gbps Type-C, Aura Sync B0DP5DQPRC
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, equipped with all M.2 heatsinks Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM heatsink, three M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, new M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: TurboV Core, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WiFi AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277539
Building a compact gaming PC? This ATX board from ASUS TUF GAMING is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD 9000 series Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware.Good to know- With 2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games- ASUS Armoury Crate gives you control over cooling and performance, two-way noise cancellation and more- To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks- It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING AMD B850-PLUS Wi-Fi Socket AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard 90MB1J30-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING AMD B850-PLUS Wi-Fi Socket AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1J30-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.IntelligentIntelligent ControlAI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners. it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning. and for seasoned PC-building veterans. it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS.* Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.**AI Advisor functions may vary by platform.UEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.ASUS DriverHubSimplify driver management with automatic detection. one-click installation and update for smooth. efficient system performance.ASUS GlideXEnable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs. tablets. and smartphones via USB or WiFi. supporting multiple platforms.Power SavingLeverage all-around energy efficiency settings to optimize power consumption.Armoury CrateCustomize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.PerformancePremium Power DesignStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors.PerformanceMemory & StorageDRAM Overclocking PerformanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard. you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules*. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.* Memory overclocking may vary between CPU series. Please refer to the spec table for detailed information.DDR5 DOMINANCEFor those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds. this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits. courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI.ASUS AEMPASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency. timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply.M.2 PCIe 5.0 SupportThis motherboard also features one PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot to enjoy the fastest data transfers of up to 128 Gbps*. and all M.2 slots support NVMe RAID configurations to take advantage of the latest available speeds.CoolingCooler CompatibilityASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance. high overclocking potential. bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new TUF Gaming motherboards. empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.ConnectivityEmpowering ConnectionThis motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity with PCIe 5.0. rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® port. front USB 10Gbps Type-C® connector and Thunderbolt™ (USB4®) header support.PCIe 5.0 for Graphics Card​PCIe 5.0 offers twice the data transfer
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, WiFi7/2.5 90MB1J30-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, WiFi7/2.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£262.08
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI AMD ATX motherboard, 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3xM.2 slots, Wi-Fi 7, Rea
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5...
prodImage
£409.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus 90MB1J30-M0EAY0 Tuf Gaming B850-Plus Wifi Amd
Asus 90MB1J30-M0EAY0 Tuf Gaming B850-Plus Wifi Amd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850-PLUS Motherboards - Black 90MB1J30M0EAY0
ASUS B850-PLUS Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£280.60
£285.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AM5 socket
Supports PCIe 5.0
Integrated Wi-Fi
Expandable RAM slots
Supports multiple graphics cards
Dimensions: Width 6.80 cm, Height 27.40 cm, Depth 35.50 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£201.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£207.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel