MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
from £199.99to £229.997 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• ATX form factor for enhanced compatibility
• Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connections
• Multiple PCIe slots for expansion cards
• Support for RGB lighting
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5, DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0GMGR31B5
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, and a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8200+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes the latest Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10G Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFIMAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with the latest Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 10Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.Carefully developed by MSI. allows SSD installation and removal without the need for screws. greatly enhancing convenience.Unleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and P-PAK Power Stage. MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU. memory. PCIe and NVMe stable. giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks.MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance. resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability. allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used. MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.EZ M.2 Shield Frozr IIStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Chipset HeatsinkThe heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.Wi-Fi 7 is the latest wireless solution that takes a huge leap forward with multiple improvements to meet the traffic demand brought and the growing number of wireless devices.MSI AI LAN Manager automatically classifies and prioritizes the latency-sensitive applications for online games. giving you the best online gaming experience with low latency.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI 4711377410465
MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£218.25
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Msi MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£224.15
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5G/WiF
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5G/WiF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£228.72
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX motherboard
MSI MAG B850 GAMING PLUS MAX WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Support for DDR5 RAM
ATX form factor for enhanced compatibility
Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connections
Multiple PCIe slots for expansion cards
Support for RGB lighting
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850 Rock WiFi 7
£162.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£201.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI7
£179.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£195.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£218.25
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel