GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
• Socket AM5 for current AMD processors
• Support for up to 4x DDR5 RAM
• USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 port available
• Integrated Gb LAN for fast network connections
• Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5
...
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CP B850 A ELITE WF7
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.80
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 LAN, WIFI 7, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 B0DQM8GPR7
Twin 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus, Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite Wi-Fi7 B850 AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277407
This Aorus Elite motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor - it's specifically optimised for X3D processors. The X3D Turbo Mode lets you push out max FPS with a single click. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - With WiFi 7 and 2.5 GbE LAN on-board you'll have a rock solid and fast internet connection - The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 AMD AM5 LGA 1718 Motherboard, ATX, DDR5, 3X M.2, PCIe 5.0, USB-C, WIFI7, 2.5GbE LAN, EZ-Latch, 5-Year Warranty B0DQLHVQSF
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / Ryzen 8000 / Ryzen 7000 Series Processors DDR5 Compatible: 4*DIMMs Power Design: 14+2+2 Thermals: VRM and M.2 Thermal Guard Connectivity: PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2 Slots, USB-C, Sensor Panel Link
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard, AMD Socket AM5, ATX, DDR5, I/O, M.2 B850 A ELITE WF7
Gigabyte B850 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard, AMD Socket AM5, ATX, DDR5, I/O, M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£240.16
Shipping: Free
Base price: £240.16 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
Socket AM5 for current AMD processors
Support for up to 4x DDR5 RAM
USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 port available
Integrated Gb LAN for fast network connections
Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.88
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W
£174.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£173.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI7
£176.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£178.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£178.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£178.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel