ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W

Price History
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000 to 9000 series
• AMD B850 chipset, up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz
• 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 7x USB 3.2 ports
• 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Hidden connectors for optimal cable management
• High-performance graphics card slot supporting up to 600 watts
• UEFI BIOS with user-friendly and advanced features
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1KW0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI WTUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. “BTF” means “Back To (the) Future” for a new era for all PC DIY gamers; the advanced BTF series not only hides all its connectors on the underside of the motherboard. but it also delivers up to 600 watts for BTF graphics cards through a graphics card high-power slot. for clean cable management and a minimalist build appearance. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.77
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 *Requires a BTF Compatible Chassis* B0F3JMPF86
Hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management Advanced AI PC-ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C and front USB 10Gbps Type-C support
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard - White 90MB1KW0-M0EAY0
GET TUF. GAME TOUGH. The TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W brings together the core strengths of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors with robust gaming features and reliable durability. BTF, or Back To (the) Future, marks a new chapter for PC DIY enthusiasts; this innovative BTF series conceals all connectors beneath the motherboard for a cleaner look and supports up to 600 watts for BTF graphics cards via a dedicated high-power slot, ensuring tidy cable management and a sleek, minimalist setup. This platform is engineered to meet the performance and connectivity needs of advanced AI-powered PC applications. ASUS AI Advisor ASUS AI Advisor is a 24/7 technical expert for compatible ASUS motherboards. Users can ask questions in natural language to learn about their hardware. Beginners get simple guides on features like AI Overclocking and fan tuning, while experienced builders receive detailed instructions on the latest ASUS technologies. Premium Power Design Consistent, reliable power delivery is essential to unlock the full capabilities of AMD processors. This motherboard is engineered for high-core-count CPUs, utilising a robust power solution with 14 (80A) + 2 (80A) + 1 (80A) power stages. Each stage combines high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers in compact packages rated for up to 80A. This advanced design delivers efficient, stable, and high-performance power, ensuring optimal support for both current and next-generation AMD CPUs. High Performance DRAM Overclocking TUF GAMING motherboards are built around extensive memory tuning capabilities. This allows you to fully unlock the performance of your DDR5 RAM modules, whether you're using a high-speed kit or a basic set that would otherwise be restricted. Supports M.2 PCIe 5.0 This motherboard includes a PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot for ultra-fast data transfers up to 128 Gbps, and every M.2 slot supports NVMe RAID setups to maximise the newest speed advancements. Blazing Fast Transfer Speeds This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity with PCIe 5.0, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C® connector and Thunderbolt™ (USB4®) header support. WiFi 7 Onboard WiFi 7 uses the new 6 GHz band to provide ultrafast wireless speeds, increased network capacity, and enhanced performance, especially in crowded environments where many devices are connected. 2.5Gb Ethernet On-board 2.5Gb Ethernet boosts LAN speeds up to 2.5 times using existing cables, reducing lag, enabling smoother high-res video streaming, and speeding up file transfers for an enhanced network experience.
prodImage
£212.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 403166
TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. “BTF” means “Back To (the) Future” for a new era for all PC DIY gamers; the advanced BTF series not only hides all its connectors on the underside of the motherboard but it also delivers up to 600 watts for BTF graphics cards through a graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management and a minimalist build appearance. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.   AMD B850 ATX motherboard Hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management Advanced AI PC-ready 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® and front USB 10Gbps Type-C® support BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync     Advanced BTF Design Hidden-connector Design  - The hidden-connector design can be ideal for first-time builders because it provides easier cable management. The absence of visible cables also creates a clean and tidy look that would normally require an expert. Graphics Card High-power Slot  - The graphics card high-power slot stands ready to supply all the wattage that a BTF graphics card needs. This special design can deliver up to 600 watts through the motherboard itself eliminating the need for visible 8-pin or 16-pin power cables on the front.         Intelligent Control AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning and for seasoned PC-building veterans it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS. UEFI BIOS  - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX  - Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs tablets and smartphones via USB or WiFi supporting multiple platforms. Armoury Crate  - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. Eight Layered PCB design  - This multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool Power Connectors  - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure. TUF Components  - TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability. And TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors. Digi+VRM Control  - The integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.           Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance  - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF
prodImage
£215.09
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 *Requires a BTF Compatible Chassis* 158657
Hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management Advanced AI PC-ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C and front USB 10Gbps Type-C support
prodImage
£225.36
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 *Requires a BTF Compatible Chassis* 127572-FC-4
Hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management Advanced AI PC-ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C and front USB 10Gbps Type-C support
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W 90MB1KW0-M0EAY0
Gaming motherboard featuring a clean cable-free design, reliable cooling, and advanced WiFi 7 connectivity. The TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W delivers stable performance, modern functionality, and durable construction for high-performance gaming and enthusiast PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W AM5 Motherboard, Black 10296855
The ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WIFI W motherboard is designed for gamers, professionals, and content creators who need reliable performance for demanding workloads. It's ready for AMD 9000 Series processors, so you've got a solid foundation for your next build. You can pair it with up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM for smooth gaming and multitasking. With PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 support, your graphics card and SSD can run at full speed. Plus, the ASUS AI Advisor uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware.Armoury Crate - manages cooling, performance settings and RGB lightingAI overclocking - pushes your CPU to the limit when neededLarge onboard heatsinks - keep temperatures under controlAIO Pump header - supports liquid cooling for your CPUAura Sync - matches RGB lighting across compatible devices2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi  7 connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 *Requires a BTF Compatible Chassis* 127572-FC-4
Hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management Advanced AI PC-ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C and front USB 10Gbps Type-C support
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2 *Requires a BTF Compatible Chassis* 158657
Hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management Advanced AI PC-ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C and front USB 10Gbps Type-C support
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000 to 9000 series
AMD B850 chipset, up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz
1x HDMI, 1x DP, 7x USB 3.2 ports
1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Hidden connectors for optimal cable management
High-performance graphics card slot supporting up to 600 watts
UEFI BIOS with user-friendly and advanced features

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£793.86
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 16 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.43
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£194.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£182.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£180.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
£158.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
£180.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B650M-A WiFi
£180.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W
prodImage
£182.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel