ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, USB-C, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)
• Form Factor: E-ATX
• Number of DIMMs: 4
• Memory Clock Speed: 5,600 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E GLACIAL AMD X870E Socket AM5 Extended ATX 90MB1NQ0-M0EAY0
The ROG X870E Glacial is a flagship motherboard engineered for uncompromising performance and sophisticated AI. It boasts a robust 24+2+2 power stage design. Dynamic OC Switcher. and Core Flex for next-generation overclocking control. Meanwhile. advanced memory tuning is unlocked through server-grade DRAM enhancement and NitroPath DRAM technology. and storage scales with support for up to seven M.2 drives. Top-tier connectivity includes two 10G Ethernet ports. two USB4® ports. and two USB 20Gbps Type-C® front-panel connectors. This motherboard also features a 3D VC M.2 heatsink and a 5-inch LCD display. along with AI Cache Boost and AI Advisor for smarter. more intuitive system tuning.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£793.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E GLACIAL (Socket AM5/X870E/DDR5/S-ATA 6GB/s/Extended ATX) B09BBZJLVG
AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors / AMD X870E chip set 4 x DIMM slots, max. 256GB, DDR5 / Supports up to 7 x M.2 slots and 4 x SATA 6Gb/s ports AMD RAIDXpert2 Technology Wi-Fi 7 - *Wi-Fi features may vary depending on the operating system ROG SupremeFX 7.1 Surround Sound High Definition Audio
prodImage
£913.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E GLACIAL AMD X870E Socket AM5 Extended ATX 419976
The ROG X870E Glacial is a flagship motherboard engineered for uncompromising performance and sophisticated AI. It boasts a robust 24+2+2 power stage design Dynamic OC Switcher and Core Flex for next-generation overclocking control. Meanwhile advanced memory tuning is unlocked through server-grade DRAM enhancement and NitroPath DRAM technology and storage scales with support for up to seven M.2 drives. Top-tier connectivity includes two 10G Ethernet ports two USB4 ports and two USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connectors. This motherboard also features a 3D VC M.2 heatsink and a 5-inch LCD display along with AI Cache Boost and AI Advisor for smarter more intuitive system tuning.
prodImage
£926.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial AMD AM5 Motherboard 90MB1NQ0-M0EAY0
One of the most visually and technically extraordinary motherboards ever built, the ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial integrates an all-in-one liquid cooling solution directly into the board itself, keeping extreme VRM and chipset temperatures in check where conventional heatsinks reach their limits. Uncompromising power delivery, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 7, 10G LAN, and Thunderbolt 4 complete a specification that leaves nothing off the list, while the distinctive glacial white and silver aesthetic makes it an unmistakable centrepiece for premium white or monochrome builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£929.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E GLACIAL Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Extended Atx
Asus
prodImage
£933.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E GLACIAL, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 7x M.2, 10GbE, 90MB1NQ0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E GLACIAL, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 7x M.2, 10GbE,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£1,038.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, USB-C, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:12x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:E-ATX
Dimensions:W305 mm x D277 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:No
LAN Chip:10GBase-T, Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 16 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.43
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
£718.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Xtreme AI TOP
£714.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme
£705.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock WRX90 WS EVO
£672.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi A
£632.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MEG X870E Godlike
£925.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
£639.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS WRX90E-SAGE SE
£973.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
prodImage
£793.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£913.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£926.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£929.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel