ASRock WRX90 WS EVO

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• Motherboard for AMD Threadripper processors
• Socket SP6 (sTR5), AMD WRX90 chipset
• ASPEED AST 2600 graphics
• Max. 2048 GB DDR5 RAM up to 7600MHz, ECC RAM
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 4x USB 4.0, 5x USB 3.2, 4x USB 3.0, 4x USB 2.0, 3x USB-
• Expansion slots: 3x PCIe 5.0 x16, 2x PCIe 4.0 x16
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock WRX90 WS EVO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock WRX90 WS EVO motherboard AMD WRX90 Socket sTR5 EEB
Dependable and Versatile Workstations Motherboard.Designed to deliver powerful performance. manageability and reliability for high speed computing workstations.Server Grade Ultra Low Loss PCBThe server grade low loss PCB improves signal integrity. allowing motherboard to support PCIe 5.0 for both graphics card and M.2 SSD. it also improves memory OC potential to deliver the most extreme memory performance.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.14 Layer PCBThe 14 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.Composite VRM HeatsinkIt is equipped with a composite VRM heatsink active cooling fans. XXL aluminum heatsinks and heat pipe for maximum heat dissipation.7 x PCIe Gen5 x16With AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO processors. ASRock WRX90 WS EVO supports 7 PCIe gen5 x16 slots. deliver all the performance of PCIe 5.0 to your GPU and add-on cards. Fullfill all the professional design. deep learning. simulation and rendering applications.DDR5 ECC Memory SupportSupports 8 DIMMs DDR5 RDIMM ECC Memory overclocking with max capacity of 2TB. It can automatically detect and correct data corruption. reducing the chance of system crashes to ensure workstation stability with multiple memory modules.Multi PSU Adaptor CableUsers can easily add a secondary power supply via Multi PSU Adaptor Cable and ATX_Con header. allowing users to build a high performance with wider combinations of high wattage power supply.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Server Grade Storage ConnectionsEquipped with SlimSAS(SFF-8654) and the latest MCIO server grade connections for fast and stable storage expansions.USB4 Type-CUSB4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C. offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home. It enables lightning-fast data transfer up to 40Gbps and connects USB devices with a single USB4 cable.Fast Charging TechnologyEnjoy the superfast charging rate. up to 9V@3A 27W with the next generation PD 3.0!Intel® X710-AT2 Dual 10GbE LANequipped with the latest Intel® X710-AT2 10GbE controller. The new 10Gb/s network standard was specially designed to satisfy the user who is seeking immediate performance improvements. It offers blazingly fast 10-gigabit/sec transfer speed over Cat6 cable. The 10Gb/s Ethernet not only fully compatible with 5Gb/s. 2.5Gb/s & Gigabit Lan but also delivers lightning fast transfer speed. perfect for media center. workstation and gaming PC.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effectsAspeed® AST2600 BMC ControllerSupports remote management via AST2600 BMC Server Management Processor. giving system administrators out-of-band managing and monitoring through IPMI interface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£672.39
Shipping: Free
Asrock WRX90 WS EVO AMD Socket sTR5 AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1000 Series DDR5-SDRAM 2 TB DIMM 359968
Dependable and Versatile Workstations Motherboard. Designed to deliver powerful performance manageability and reliability for high speed computing workstations.   Supports AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Processors 18+3+3 Power Phase Design 110A SPS Design for VCore Supports 8 DIMMs DDR5 ECC Registered memory 7 PCIe 5.0 x16 Realtek ALC1220 7.1 CH HD Audio Nahimic Audio 4 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5 x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4) 2 MCIO Connector (PCIe Gen5 x4/ 4 SATA3) 1 SlimSAS SFF-8654 Connector (PCIe Gen4 x4) 1 SlimSAS SFF-8654 Connector (PCIe Gen4 x4/ 4 SATA3) 2 USB4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 4 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A(Rear) 4 USB 3.2 Gen1 (2 Rear 2 Front) 4 USB 2.0 (4 Front) Intel® X710 dual 10G LAN 1 Dedicated IPMI LAN     Premium PCB Solution Server Grade Ultra Low Loss PCB The server grade low loss PCB improves signal integrity allowing motherboard to support PCIe 5.0 for both graphics card and M.2 SSD it also improves memory OC potential to deliver the most extreme memory performance.   2oz Copper PCB 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.   14 Layer PCB The 14 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise. Composite VRM Heatsink It is equipped with a composite VRM heatsink active cooling fans XXL aluminum heatsinks and heat pipe for maximum heat dissipation. 7 x PCIe Gen5 x16 With AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO processors ASRock WRX90 WS EVO supports 7 PCIe gen5 x16 slots deliver all the performance of PCIe 5.0 to your GPU and add-on cards. Fullfill all the professional design deep learning simulation and rendering applications. DDR5 ECC Memory Support Supports 8 DIMMs DDR5 RDIMM ECC Memory overclocking with max capacity of 2TB. It can automatically detect and correct data corruption reducing the chance of system crashes to ensure workstation stability with multiple memory modules. Multi PSU Adaptor Cable Users can easily add a secondary power supply via Multi PSU Adaptor Cable and ATX_Con header allowing users to build a high performance with wider combinations of high wattage power supply. PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Server Grade Storage Connections Equipped with SlimSAS(SFF-8654) and the latest MCIO server grade connections for fast and stable storage expansions. USB4 Type-C USB4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home. It enables lightning-fast data transfer up to 40Gbps and connects external monitors and USB devices with a single USB4 cable. Fast Charging Technology Enjoy the superfast charging rate up to 20V@3A 60W with the next generation PD 3.0! Intel® X710-AT2 Dual 10GbE LAN equipped with the latest Intel® X710-AT2 10GbE controller. The new 10Gb/s network standard was specially designed to satisfy the user who is seeking immediate performance improvements. It offers blazingly fast 10-gigabit/sec transfer speed over Cat6 cable. The 10Gb/s Ethernet not only fully compatible with 5Gb/s 2.5Gb/s & Gigabit Lan but also delivers lightning fast transfer speed perfect for media center workstation and gaming PC. Polychrome RGB This motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip CPU fans coolers chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects Nahimic Audio Audio That Matters Whether you are
prodImage
£784.08
Shipping: Free
Asrock WRX90 WS EVO, Workstation, AMD WRX90, sTR5, EEB, 8 DDR5 ECC, Dual 10G LAN, SlimSAS, MCIO, 7x PCIe5 x16, 2x M.2 FD3366582
WRX90WSEVO
prodImage
£976.87
Shipping: Free
Asrock WRX90 WS EVO, Workstation, AMD WRX90, sTR5, EEB, 8 DDR5 ECC, Dual 10G LAN, SlimSAS, MCIO, 7x PCIe5 x16, 2x M.2 ASCZAR000020CZ-UK-021V
WRX90WSEVO
prodImage
£1,085.31
£1,106.53
Shipping: £21.22
with shipping: £21.22
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD Threadripper processors
Socket SP6 (sTR5), AMD WRX90 chipset
ASPEED AST 2600 graphics
Max. 2048 GB DDR5 RAM up to 7600MHz, ECC RAM
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 4x USB 4.0, 5x USB 3.2, 4x USB 3.0, 4x USB 2.0, 3x USB-
Expansion slots: 3x PCIe 5.0 x16, 2x PCIe 4.0 x16
Processor
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock WRX90 WS EVO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme
£705.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi A
£632.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Xtreme AI TOP
£714.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
£717.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£755.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
£639.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE TRX50 AERO D
£540.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG X870E Ace MAX
£522.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock WRX90 WS EVO
prodImage
£672.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£784.08
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£976.87
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£1,085.31
Shipping: £21.22
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel