GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
from £823.99to £1,103.906 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• E-ATX motherboard with sTR5 socket
• TRX50 chipset for AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 Series
• Support for up to 2000 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz
• 4 PCIe 5.0 x16 slots for multi-GPU
• Dual 10GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7 for fast networking
• 8-channel DDR5 with SMD ECC R-DIMMs
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP-2B Motherboard - AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 CPUs, 16+8+4 Phases Digital VRM, up to 5200 MHz DDR5, 4xPCIe 5.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 7, 10 GbE LAN, USB 4 B0FBMK5G2W
Training your own AI on your desk Socket sTR5: Supports AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 series/ Ryzen Threadripper 7000 series Processors Breakthrough Performance:16+8+4 Phases Digital VRM Solution 8 Channel DDR5:8SMD ECC R-DIMMs with Maxmium 2TB capacity Reinforced Overall Thermal:VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ultimate Scalibility: 4PCIe 5.0 x16 slots for Multi-GPU and 4*PCIe 5.0 x4 M.2 slots Next-gen Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports Blazing Fast Networks: Dual 10GbE LAN, Wi-Fi 7 with Ultra-high gain directional antenna & WIFI EZ-Plug PCIe UD Slot X:PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics card EZ-Latch Click:M.2 heatsinks with screwless design
prodImage
£823.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOPMotherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen PRO 7000 CPUs- 16+8+4 Phases Digital VRM- up to 5200MHz DDR5 (OC)- 4xPCIe 5.0 + 4xPCIe 4.0 M.2- Wi-Fi 7-10GbE LAN- USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 MBD3902
Training your own AI on your desk Socket sTR5: Supports AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 series/ Ryzen Threadripper 7000 series Processors Breakthrough Performance:16+8+4 Phases Digital VRM Solution 8 Channel DDR5:8*SMD ECC R-DIMMs with Maxmium 2TB capacity Reinforced Overall Thermal:VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ultimate Scalibility: 4*PCIe 5.0 x16 slots for Multi-GPU and 4*PCIe 5.0 x4 M.2 slots Next-gen Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports Blazing Fast Networks: Dual 10GbE LAN, Wi-Fi 7 with Ultra-high gain directional antenna & WIFI EZ-Plug PCIe UD Slot X:PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics card EZ-Latch Click:M.2 heatsinks with screwless design
prodImage
£849.85
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP-2B Motherboard - AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£879.36
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Trx50 Ai Top Socket Str5/Trx50/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Extended Atx TRX50 AI TOP-2B
Gigabyte Trx50 Ai Top Socket Str5/Trx50/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Extended Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£916.25
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP-2B Motherboard - AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 - sTR5
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP-2B Motherboard - AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 - sTR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£931.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte TRX50 AI TOP - motherboard - extended ATX - Socket sTR5 - AMD TRX50
GigabyteTRX50AITOP-motherboard-extendedATX-SocketsTR5-AMDTRX50
prodImage
£1,103.90
£1,153.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Product Details
E-ATX motherboard with sTR5 socket
TRX50 chipset for AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 Series
Support for up to 2000 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz
4 PCIe 5.0 x16 slots for multi-GPU
Dual 10GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7 for fast networking
8-channel DDR5 with SMD ECC R-DIMMs
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock WRX90 WS EVO
£812.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Xtreme AI TOP
£788.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
£773.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi A
£759.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Supermicro H12SSL-i
£865.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Rack WRX80D8-2T
£674.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme
£999.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£729.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero BTF
£635.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
prodImage
£823.99
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£849.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£879.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£916.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel