ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• AMD X870E chipset for AM5 socket
• Support for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
• 4 DDR5 memory slots, up to 256 GB
• 5 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and 10 Gbit/s Ethernet
• 20+2 power stages for stable power delivery
• E-ATX form factor with optimized cooling design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E EXTREME AMD X870E Socket AM5 Extended ATX 90MB1LB0-M0EAY0
ROG Crosshair X870E ExtremeThe ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme is the flagship AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series motherboard. designed for the most discerning users. It provides the ultimate foundation for AM5 CPUs. DDR5 memory. and PCIe® 5.0 components to ensure maximum performance and future-readiness. Its comprehensive connectivity includes USB4®. and the integrated 5-inch LCD offers a unique way to monitor system performance or add a touch of personalized style.ASUS AI CACHE BOOSTSupercharge your large language model(LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 Series and 600 Series motherboards using AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Granite Ridge CPUs. this BIOS feature intelligently enhances cache efficiency. delivering up to 12.75% faster performance for your LLM tasks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£705.02
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E EXTREME Extended ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1LB0-M0EAY0
ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme The ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme is the flagship AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series motherboard, designed for the most discerning users. It provides the ultimate foundation for AM5 CPUs, DDR5 memory, and PCIe® 5.0 components to ensure maximum performance and future-readiness. Its comprehensive connectivity includes USB4®, and the integrated 5-inch LCD offers a unique way to monitor system performance or add a touch of personalized style. ASUS AI CACHE BOOST Supercharge your large language model(LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 Series and 600 Series motherboards using AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Granite Ridge CPUs, this BIOS feature intelligently enhances cache efficiency, delivering up to 12.75% faster performance for your LLM tasks.
prodImage
£744.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme Gaming Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, E-ATX, 3X PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0, DDR 5 Memory, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Q Release, Aura Sync) B0F1Z4Z9BT
Advanced AI PC-Ready: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Compatible with AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent control: AI overclocking, AI II cooling, ASUS exclusive AI II and AEMP networks for simplified setup and improved performance ROG overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchronous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust Power Solution - 20 (110A) + 2 (110A) + 2 power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy coils and premium metal capacitors
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E EXTREME AMD X870E Socket AM5 Extended ATX 403821
The ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme is the flagship AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series motherboard designed for the most discerning users. It provides the ultimate foundation for AM5 CPUs DDR5 memory and PCIe® 5.0 components to ensure maximum performance and future-readiness. Its comprehensive connectivity includes USB4® and the integrated 5-inch LCD offers a unique way to monitor system performance or add a touch of personalized style.   AMD X870E (AM5 Socket) E-ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 20+2+2 power stages Dynamic OC Switcher Core Flex DDR5 slots with AEMP & NitroPath DRAM Technology Wi-Fi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna Three PCIe 5.0 NVMe SSD slots onboard Two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots on ROG Q-DIMM.2 SlimSAS connector PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim Two USB4 ports USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W and USB Wattage Watcher ASUS AI Advisor AI Overclocking AI Cooling II AI Networking II Full-Colour 5" LCD Screen         Asus AI Intelligence Asus AI Cache Boost - Supercharge your large language model(LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 Series and 600 Series motherboards using AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Granite Ridge CPUs this BIOS feature intelligently enhances cache efficiency delivering up to 12.75% faster performance for your LLM tasks. Asus AI Advisor - Using AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and >straightforward way. AI Networking II - AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7. AI Overclocking - Tuning is now faster and smarter than ever before. AI Cooling II - Balance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click.             Overclocking  Dynamic OC Switcher - Dynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking. Core Flex - Core Flex empowers you to smash limits farther than ever before by letting you control clock power and thermals in creative new ways. Asynchronous Clock - For next-level frequency flexibility the ROG Crosshair X870E Apex features a built-in clock generator that isolates CPU base clock from memory PCIe and the Infinity Fabric speed. PBO Enhancement - AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. Overclocker’s Toolkit - The ROG Overclocker’s Tooklit is a powerful set of hardware-level controls to enhance your overclocking experience. Some are quick and easy time savers while others offer masterful functionality to help you smash benchmarks and break records.             Memory DDR5 Domination - Thanks to improved signal routing now enthusiast-grade kits can be driven far beyond the 9 GT/s mark on the ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme. NitroPath DRAM Technology - Frequency up to 400 MT/s higher. Slot retention force enhanced by 57% AEMP - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules.             ROG Ultimate Power Solution - 20(110A)+2(110A)+2(80A) >Power Stages 8 + 8-pin ProCool II power connectors - Dual ProCool connectors ensure a snug and reliable connection to the EPS 12V power lines. 20+2+2 power stages - The VRM features 20+2+2 power stages each rated to handle up to 110 amps 10K black metallic capacitors - Input and output filtering is provided by solid-polymer capacitors rated for high operating temperatures. MicroFine alloy chokes - Each power stage is acc
prodImage
£822.90
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG CROSSHAIR X870E EXTREME Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Extended Atx
Asus ROG CROSSHAIR X870E EXTREME Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Extended Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£887.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG CROSSHAIR X870E EXTREME AM5 Motherboard, Black 10288836
This ROG CROSSHAIR E-ATX board is the perfect base for your gaming PC. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 you can have high-speed storage and newest GPUs that won't make you wait around.Good to know- Dynamic OC Switcher lets you switch between a manual overlock and an overdrive for power when you need it- Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds- To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are loads of fan headers for precise temperature control- Five M.2 slots and PCIe 5.0 slots make it easy to add to your build- The WiFi Q-antenna supports dual band connectivity, helping to make connections more stable
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD X870E chipset for AM5 socket
Support for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
4 DDR5 memory slots, up to 256 GB
5 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and 10 Gbit/s Ethernet
20+2 power stages for stable power delivery
E-ATX form factor with optimized cooling design
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.03
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
£718.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock WRX90 WS EVO
£672.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
£639.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi A
£632.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Xtreme AI TOP
£714.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE TRX50 AERO D
£551.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Extreme
prodImage
£705.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£744.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£822.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel