ASUS Prime B860M-K

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: 1851, LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel B860
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B860M-K Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90MB1JT0-M0EAY0
B860M-KASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME B860M-K motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-K Intel mATX motherboard, 6+1+1+1 Discrete MOS, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2xM.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI,USB 10Gbps, front USB 5Gbps Type-C B0DPMPSGF6
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 6+1+1+1 Discrete MOS power design, 4-layer PCB, 8-pin ProCool power connectors, durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A port, front USB 5Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED Core, Q-slot Unmatched Personalization: Two Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software:ASUS DriverHub, ASUS MyHotkey, Aura Sync
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-K Intel mATX motherboard, 6+1+1+1 Discrete MOS, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2xM.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI,USB 10Gbps, front USB 5Gbps Type-C Felix-70-WHOLESAL-0310-OB00032-N
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 6+1+1+1 Discrete MOS power design, 4-layer PCB, 8-pin ProCool power connectors, durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A port, front USB 5Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED Core, Q-slot Unmatched Personalization: Two Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software:ASUS DriverHub, ASUS MyHotkey, Aura Sync
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-K Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 393929
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options the PRIME B860M-K motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   Intel® B860 (LGA1851) mATX motherboard PCIe 4.0 x16 SafeSlot Core+  two M.2 slots including one M.2 slot supports PCIe 5.0 DDR5 Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI™ SATA 6 Gbps USB 10Gbps Aura Sync     AI Solutions AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.     Performance Robust power design  - Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2).The PRIME B860M-K features an 6+1+1+1 phase design with discrete MOSFETsensuring efficient and stable power delivery for Intel® processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. ProCool connector  - Proprietary 8 pin connector improve PSU connection. Power Saving  - Optimize power with CPU lighting and fan settings. Digi+ VRM control  - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.     Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance AEMP III for Ultimate DDR5 Performance  - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher. DIMM Fit   - DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency compatibility and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration. Two M.2 slots (up to 128Gbps)  - PRIME B860M-K offers a total of two M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0 one that supports 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.         Cooler by design The PRIME B860M-K motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+   - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.   Empowering connections This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity including support for PCIe 5.0 M.2 PCIe 4.0 slot and an arsenal of USB ports which includes Type-C® connection. Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet - Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster smoother data transfers. USB 5Gbps Type-C® - A batch of USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including a front USB Type-C® connector with ultrafast USB 5Gbps for transmission speeds of up to 5Gbps.     Personalization The PRIME B860M-K enhances the user experience across the board from simplifying BIOS se
prodImage
£126.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-K Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 Micro ATX 90MB1JT0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B860M-K Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£132.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B860
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:1851, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Apex
£466.69
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E ApexCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B760M-A WiFi D4
£105.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B860M-X
£106.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A-CSM
£81.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A-CSM
£105.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X GEN5
£105.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-R D4
£82.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro H610M-C-CSM
£104.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE H510M H
£102.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£116.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£102.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-K
prodImage
£105.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel