MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-75A DrMOS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 7000+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E B0BMM7NZDX
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI (ATX) employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (75A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen) with Core Boost for enhanced CPU performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server-grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 3.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7000+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 5.0 (128Gbps) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 3.0 TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard LGA 1700 ATX
Elevate your gaming rig or workstation with the MSI MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI, a powerful ATX motherboard built on the Intel B760 chipset for unwavering stability. Engineered for 12th and 13th Gen Intel Core processors using the LGA 1700 socket, this board is designed to unleash formidable performance.Dominated by cutting-edge technology, it features support for DDR5 memory with speeds up to 7000MHz across four DIMM slots and a massive 128GB capacity, alongside versatile storage options with four SATA III ports and three M.2 slots. Experience seamless, high-speed networking with onboard Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port.Connectivity is paramount, with a comprehensive array of rear USB ports including USB 3.2 Gen 2 and a USB Type-C. Expansion is future-proofed with two PCIe x16 slots and one PCIe x1 slot. An integrated Realtek ALC897 codec delivers a pristine 7.1 channel HD audio experience for total immersion. Meticulously crafted for reliability, the MAG TOMAHAWK WIFI is the ideal foundation for a high-end build, ready to handle the most demanding games and professional applications.
2 days
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Intel B760 Intel MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI 1700 DDR5 ATX Motherboard
MSI Intel B760 Intel MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI 1700 DDR5 ATX Motherboard unite as one The MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor. With added military-inspired elements in these gaming products, they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation, ensuring even high-end processors to run in full speed. M.2 Shield Frozr Keeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling, making them run faster. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and extra choke thermal pads ensure all cores running in high performcance. LIGHTNING GEN 5 PCI-E Doubling over the previous generation, the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 128GB/s. SMT PCIE 5.0 SLOT The advanced SMT(Surface Mount Technology) PCIE slot diminish interference and electrical noise, fully support the PCI-E 5.0 signal. HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS Secure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£146.55
£151.50
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI Intel LGA 1700 Intel Celeron Intel Pentium Gold LGA 1700 DDR5-SDRAM 128 GB 330672
unite as one N/AThe MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor.N/AWith added military-inspired elements in these gaming products they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability.N/AN/A Extended Heatsink N/AExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation ensuring even high-end processors to run in full speed.N/AN/A M.2 Shield Frozr N/AKeeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling making them run faster.N/AN/A Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink N/AThe VRM heatsink covers the upperN/AMOS and helps dissipate the heat.N/AN/A 7W/mK Thermal Pad & N/A Additional Choke Pad N/AHigh quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and extra choke thermal pads ensure all cores running in high performcance.N/AN/A LIGHTNING GEN 5 PCI-E N/ADoubling over the previous generation the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 128GB/s.N/AN/A SMT PCIE 5.0 SLOT N/AThe advanced SMT(Surface Mount Technology) PCIE slot diminish interference and electrical noise fully support the PCI-E 5.0 signal.N/AN/A REINFORCED N/A HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS N/ASecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.
prodImage
£156.57
Shipping: Free
MSI Mainboard MAG B760 TOMAHAWK WIFI - ATX - Socket Intel 1700 - Intel B760
prodImage
£167.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

115 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - A Rock-Solid Choice!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
I recently upgraded my gaming rig with the MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 motherboard, and I couldn't be more thrilled with the results. This motherboard is an absolute powerhouse, and I'm here to share why it's a...View More top choice for gamers and PC enthusiasts alike. The MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI is an absolute beast when it comes to performance. With support for the latest Intel processors, it delivers exceptional power and speed. Whether you're gaming, editing, or multitasking, thisView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - A Rock-Solid Choice!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
I recently upgraded my gaming rig with the MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 motherboard, and I couldn't be more thrilled with the results. This motherboard is an absolute powerhouse, and I'm here to share why it's a...View More top choice for gamers and PC enthusiasts alike. The MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI is an absolute beast when it comes to performance. With support for the latest Intel processors, it delivers exceptional power and speed. Whether you're gaming, editing, or multitasking, thisView Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Very happy with it
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
It works really well and the specs are really good. They deliver and you have a lot of options with it as well. The DDR5 memory is a great feature and the PCI-Express 5.0 is insane as well. You have enough ports for everything...View More as well, you're probably not gonna get into a problem because you use more than what you have. Great motherboard overall.View Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Very happy with it
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
It works really well and the specs are really good. They deliver and you have a lot of options with it as well. The DDR5 memory is a great feature and the PCI-Express 5.0 is insane as well. You have enough ports for everything...View More as well, you're probably not gonna get into a problem because you use more than what you have. Great motherboard overall.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect Motherboard
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
Very happy with all the features of this motherboard. Highly recommend.
With reviews from

MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 115 reviews
5
74
4
18
3
5
2
3
1
15

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 10 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760M Gaming DDR4
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B760M Gaming Plus WiFi
£109.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£140.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£165.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£140.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£161.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B760M PG Lightning WiFi
£142.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.55
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£156.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel