MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
from £189.985 offersManufacturer: MSIPrice History
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
• Support for Intel Core processors of the 10th and 11th generation
• Dual Channel DDR4 RAM support up to 128 GB
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6 for fast network connections
• 6 SATA ports for storage expansion
• 2 PCIe x16 slots for graphics cards
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£189.98
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£189.98
Shipping: Free
2 days

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 9200+ MT/s OC, 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 x M.2 Gen5, 5G LAN, Wi-Fi 7 B0BV2CQMHJ
Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) - The MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI is an ATX motherboard outfitted with the latest Intel B860 chipset (LGA 1851; The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, and a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 9200+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 slot (128GB/s) supports graphics cards and includes Steel Armor II TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience. ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & Intel Killer 5G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£189.98
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI ATX Motherboard – Intel LGA 1851 Socket, DDR5, Wi-Fi, PCIe 5.0 Support
Command your next high-performance Intel build with the MSI MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI ATX Motherboard. Built for the future, this powerhouse features the latest Intel LGA 1851 socket and is powered by the Intel B860 chipset, ready for next-generation processors. Unleash blazing speed with support for DDR5 memory and a PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, providing maximum bandwidth for elite graphics cards.Expand your storage rapidly with multiple M.2 slots (PCIe 4.0) for NVMe SSDs. Stay connected with integrated Wi-Fi and a 2.5G LAN port for low-latency, competitive online gaming. A robust power delivery system, reinforced with extended heatsinks, guarantees unwavering stability and performance even under intense loads. The intuitive MSI Click BIOS 5 makes setup and monitoring effortless. Engineered with signature TOMAHAWK durability and packed with advanced features, this motherboard is the ideal, future-proof foundation for any serious gaming rig or content creation workstation.
2 days
prodImage
£189.98
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10277348
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2)and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - Removing your graphics card is a breeze with the EZ PCIe Clip II - just press and release - EZ Mounting keeps things tidy with protective paint around screw holes to prevent scratches - There's an Intel® WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - 5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and EZ M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - Fits up to 2 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose water or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with Killer Wi-Fi 7 solution and 5G LAN. Thunderbolt 4. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefied of Intel Core Ultra processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.57
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B860 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
MSIMAGB860TOMAHAWKWIFImotherboardIntelB860LGA1851(SocketV1)ATX
prodImage
£363.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
Support for Intel Core processors of the 10th and 11th generation
Dual Channel DDR4 RAM support up to 128 GB
Integrated Wi-Fi 6 for fast network connections
6 SATA ports for storage expansion
2 PCIe x16 slots for graphics cards
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
£190.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£189.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£192.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
£191.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£193.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P
£193.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£186.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z790-Plus WiFi
£194.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£184.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
prodImage
£189.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel