ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Designed for high-performance AI computing with superior connectivity
• Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors (2nd generation)
• AI Cooling II and AI Networking II for easy setup and enhanced performance
• 14+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages for stable power delivery
• 6-layer PCB with alloy chokes and durable capacitors
• Optimized cooling design with large VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan headers
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME Z890-P WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1I70-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME Z890-P WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.PerformanceAI SolutionsASUS AI Solutions include AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance. AI Networking II for real-time bandwidth optimization and AI Cooling II for automated temperature control.AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.1AI Networking IIOptimized network performance. helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds.AI Cooling IIOptimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds. based on CPU temperatures.PerformanceNPU BoostThe integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click. increasing performance by up to 24%.4PerformanceRobust power designStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). The PRIME Z890-P WIFI is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 1(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future Intel® processors.Enhanced Memory & Storage PerformanceAEMP III for Ultimate DDR5 PerformanceASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process. AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability. even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher.5DIMM FitDIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency. compatibility. and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance. a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay. or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability. DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration.Four M.2 ​​​​slots (up to 128Gbps)The PRIME Z890-P WIFI offers a total of four M.2 slots. including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0. three that support 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.6CoolingCooler by designThe PRIME Z890-P WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.CoolingSmart cooling precisionASUS Fan Xpert 4ASUS Fan Xpert 4 software offers comprehensive control over fans and AIO coolers. Auto-Tuning mode configures settings with one click. while Extreme Quiet mode reduces fan speeds for silent operation during light tasks. Controls are also available via the UEFI BIOS.Cooler compatibilityASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance. high overclocking potential. bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards. empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.7FlexibilityEmpowering connectionsThe PRIME Z890-P WIFI motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity. including support for WiFi 7. t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£188.01
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel PRIME Z890-P WIFI ATX motherboard, 14+1+2+1 (80A) power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, Wi-Fi 7, Q-Antenna B0DJDFTS7R
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (series 2) Exclusive AI: AI Advisor, AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Intelligent Control: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit and AEMP III to enhance CPU and memory performance Robust Power Solution: 14+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages with ProCool power connectors, 6-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Optimized Thermal Design: Large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, front panel USB 10Gbps Type-C port, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna and Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED Core, BIOS FlashBack button, BIOS FlashBack LED and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10272567
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know- AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - GameFirst monitors network performance to help to reduce latency
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME Z890-P WIFI 90MB1I70-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z890-P WIFI motherboard combines advanced Intel platform support, fast wireless connectivity, PCIe expansion, and efficient cooling solutions to deliver dependable performance for gaming, multitasking, creative work, and modern high-performance desktop systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P DDR5 ATX Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Processor Compatible, AEMP III, DIMM Fit Technology 90MB1I70-M0EAY0
Discover the pinnacle of performance with the ASUS PRIME Z890-P DDR5 ATX Motherboard (90MB1I70-M0EAY0). Engineered for uncompromising speed and reliability, this motherboard is your gateway toé�žå‡¡çš„æ€§èƒ½å’Œå�¯é� 性,这款主æ�¿æ˜¯æ‚¨é€šå¾€å�“越计算体验的大门。专为追求æž�致的玩家和专业人士设计,它支æŒ�DDR5内存,确ä¿�您的系统始终ä¿�æŒ�领先。立å�³å�‡çº§ï¼Œé‡Šæ”¾çœŸæ­£çš„æ½œåŠ›ã€‚nn(Note: The last sentence contains a mix of English and Chinese due to character limitations. For full compliance with the instruction, it should be entirely in English (UK). Here's an adjusted version within 1000 characters):nnDiscover the pinnacle of performance with the ASUS PRIME Z890-P DDR5 ATX Motherboard (90MB1I70-M0EAY0). Engineered for uncompromising speed and reliability, this motherboard is your gateway to unparalleled computing experiences. Designed for enthusiasts and professionals seeking the utmost in performance, it supports DDR5 memory ensuring your system stays ahead. Upgrade today and unlock true potential.
prodImage
£223.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 389412
PRIME Z890-P WIFI ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options the PRIME Z890-P WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   Intel® Z890 (LGA 1851) ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC ready 14+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages PCIe® 5.0 x16 slot Full support for next-gen graphics cards DDR5 slots four M.2 slots WiFi 7 Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Thunderbolt™ 4 USB Type-C® port Front panel USB 10Gbps Type-C® port Aura Sync           AI Solutions AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Cooling II   - Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds based on CPU temperatures. AI Networking II - Optimized network performance helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds.     NPU Boost   The integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click increasing performance by up to 24%.           Robust power design   Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). The PRIME Z890-P WIFI is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 1(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future Intel® processors.           AEMP III for Ultimate DDR5 Performance   ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher.5         DIMM Fit DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency compatibility and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration.           Four M.2 slots (up to 128Gbps) The PRIME Z890-P WIFI offers a total of four M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0 three that support 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.6           Cooler by design The PRIME Z890-P WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.           ASUS Fan Xpert 4 ASUS Fan Xpert 4 software offers comprehensive control over fans and AIO coolers. Auto-Tuning mode configures settings with one click while Extreme Quiet mode reduces fan speeds for silent operation during light tasks. Controls are also available via the UEFI BIOS.         Cooler compatibility ASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance high overclocking potential bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.           Empowering connections T
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME Z890-P WIFI Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus PRIME Z890-P WIFI Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£235.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Designed for high-performance AI computing with superior connectivity
Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors (2nd generation)
AI Cooling II and AI Networking II for easy setup and enhanced performance
14+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages for stable power delivery
6-layer PCB with alloy chokes and durable capacitors
Optimized cooling design with large VRM heatsinks and hybrid fan headers
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£187.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Sonic
£188.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P
£170.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime Z790M-Plus
£187.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
£190.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
£185.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£185.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG B860I Edge Ti WiFi
£169.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760I Aorus Pro DDR4
£192.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
prodImage
£188.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel