ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B850
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB 396056
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. AMD B850 mATX motherboard 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI™ Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® and front USB 10Gbps Type-C® support BIOS FlashBack™ Aura Sync     Intelligent Control AI Advisor - ASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning and for seasoned PC-building veterans it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS. UEFI BIOS  - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. Power Saving  - Leverage all-around energy efficiency settings to optimize power consumption. Armoury Crate  - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. Eight Layered PCB design  - This multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool Power Connectors  - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure. TUF Components  - TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability. And TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors. Digi+VRM Control  - The integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.           Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance  - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules* whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. DDR5 Dominance  - For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI. Asus AEMP  - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware f
prodImage
£187.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1IX0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMINGB850M-PLUSASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.27
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS micro ATX AM5 Motherboard 90MB1IX0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS Ryzen 9000 Series Micro-ATX Motherboard from ASUS Get TUF. Game TUF.The ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS motherboard combines cutting-edge AMD Ryzen™ technology with gaming-optimised features and exceptional durability. Built with military-grade components, enhanced power delivery, and advanced cooling, it offers unparalleled stability for extended gaming sessions. Rigorous endurance testing ensures reliability under extreme conditions. This robust platform provides the necessary power and connectivity for demanding AI applications, making it an ideal choice for gamers and enthusiasts seeking top-tier performance and longevity. ASUS AI ADVISORASUS AI Advisor is a 24/7 AI-powered technical expert designed for owners of compatible ASUS motherboards, enabling users to interact naturally and learn more about their hardware. It offers tailored assistance for both beginners and experienced PC builders, from simplifying one-click optimisation features like AI Overclocking and fan tuning to providing detailed guidance on advanced motherboard functionalities. Ultimate Power Solution Premium Power DesignStable power is crucial for maximising the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery, efficiency, stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. TUF ComponentsTUF chokes and capacitors offer rock-solid durability and stability. Digi+VRM ControlReal-time voltage control. Eight Layered PCB designEnhanced stability and overclocking. ProCool Power ConnectorsProprietary 8+8 pin connectors improve PSU connection. DDR5 StrengthFor those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds, this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits, courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI. DRAM Overclocking PerformanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard, you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules, whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. ASUS AEMPASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency, timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply. PCIe 5.0 for Graphics CardPCIe 5.0 offers twice the data transfer speed of PCIe 4.0, making it robust enough to handle new data-heavy tasks. PCIe 5.0 also brings other benefits, such as electrical changes to improve signal integrity, backward-compatible CEM connectors for add-in cards and backward compatibility with previous versions of the PCIe bus. M.2 PCIe 5.0 SupportThis motherboard also features one PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot to enjoy the fastest data transfers of up to 128 Gbps, and all M.2 slots support NVMe RAID configurations to take advantage of the latest available speeds. 2.5Gb EthernetOn-board 2.5Gb Ethernet kicks your LAN connection up a notch by improving bandwidth speeds by up to 2.5X. Using your existing LAN cable, you can take advantage of this networking upgrade to reduce lag, experience smoother high-resolution video streams, and enjoy faster file transfers.
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS (AM5/B850//Micro ATX) B0DP5DGMH8
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unmatched customization: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a touch of your own AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Processors Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsinks that are bigger than ever before, PCH heatsink, fan cover and Xpert 4 Fan High performance network: Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet
prodImage
£239.64
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS 90MB1IX0-M0EAY0
Micro-ATX gaming motherboard designed for reliable durability, stable performance, and modern gaming builds. The ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS supports DDR5 memory, PCIe 5.0, and advanced cooling features for dependable gaming and multitasking performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
ASUSTUFGAMINGB850M-PLUSAMDB850SocketAM5microATX
prodImage
£331.22
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS (AM5/B850//Micro ATX)
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS (AM5/B850//Micro ATX), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£352.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B850
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
Graphics Chip:iGPU
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220P
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Apex
£466.69
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E ApexCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi PZ
£186.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£188.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£221.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£188.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£146.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£189.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£191.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£191.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
prodImage
£187.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel