ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
from £217.99to £415.548 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
• Supports PCI Express 5.0 and DDR5 RAM
• 14+2+2 power stages for optimal power delivery
• Four M.2 slots for high-speed storage
• Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth with WiFi 7
• USB 20Gbps and 10Gbps Type-C ports
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi AMD ATX motherboard, 14+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, four M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 7, USB 20Gbps Type-C and Aura Sync RGB B0DP5FBV4P
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent Control: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 14+2+2 power solution rated for 80A per stage with an 8+8-pin ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes, and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks bridged to the VRMs with high-conductivity thermal pads and an integrated I/O cover Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: USB 20Gbps Type-C, USB 10Gbps Type-C, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, six additional USB 5Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots, HDMI port and DisplayPort port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield Immersive Audio: ROG SupremeFX ALC4080 codec with Savitech SV3H712 amplifier, along with Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1J50-M0EAY0
Elevate your build with the ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi. Featuring a sleek white PCB and support for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series processors. this motherboard delivers the power and connectivity needed for advanced AI applications. With DDR5 support. full PCIe 5.0 capabilities. USB 20Gbps port. and WiFi 7. it's the ultimate blend of style and performance.ASUS AI INTELLIGENCEASUS AI ADVISORUsing AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions. ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.*Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.**AI Advisor functions may vary by platform.AI NETWORKING IIAI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance. provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity. and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*.*Features may vary by model.OVERCLOCKINGPBO ENHANCEMENTAMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.MEMORYDDR5 DOMINATIONThe Strix B850-A is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support.AEMPASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules.ROG STRIX ULTIMATE POWER DESIGN14(80A)+2(80A)+2(80A) Power StagesPLAY IN STYLEUNDENIABLY ROG STRIXThe ROG Strix B850-A stands out with its striking white PCB. offering a fresh and modern aesthetic that seamlessly complements almost any system build. The matching metallic heatsinks enhance its clean. crisp look. while subtle RGB lighting on the I/O shroud allows you to either maintain a sleek. understated appearance or showcase a bold. luminous design.OUTSHINE THE COMPETITIONROG Strix motherboards feature ASUS Aura technology. enabling full lighting control and a variety of presets for both onboard RGB LEDs and third-party accessories. Effects can be easily synced across compatible ROG graphics cards. monitors. keyboards. and mice to give your setup a unified look.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. a Strix B850 motherboard delivers. With USB 20Gbps onboard along with robust overclocking¹ capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD 800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.Dare to Be GreenWe at the Republic of Gamers are on a mission to create a sustainable future where all gamers can flourish on the planet we call home.Every step counts. and as part of ROG’s commitment to creating a more sustainable future. ROG has begun to utilize post-consumer recycled (PCR) plastic and paper materials certified by the Forest Stewardship Council (FSC™) in the packaging of motherboard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£285.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1J50-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£293.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4 x M.2, 2.5G/ 90MB1J50-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4 x M.2, 2.5G/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£294.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
ASUSROGSTRIXB850-AGAMINGWIFIAMDB850SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£415.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1J50-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£308.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1J50-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-A GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
Supports PCI Express 5.0 and DDR5 RAM
14+2+2 power stages for optimal power delivery
Four M.2 slots for high-speed storage
Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth with WiFi 7
USB 20Gbps and 10Gbps Type-C ports
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.5 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
£220.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£221.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£222.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£212.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£223.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£225.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
£211.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£285.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£293.85
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£294.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel