GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 Series processors
• Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and AMD EXPO support
• PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD X slot
• 3 M.2 slots, including 1 PCIe 5.0 x4
• Dual USB4 Type-C with DP Alt Mode and HDMI
• Dimensions: Width 27.20 cm, Height 8.50 cm, Depth 33.60 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPU
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.63
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GAMING X X870 AM5 WiFi7 Motherboard, Black 10273048
This GAMING X motherboard is the perfect base for your gaming PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 4 DIMM slots that let you plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots mean you can install blazing fast drives.Good to know- WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too- With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s- The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components- AIO Fan Control gives you precision control over your cooling- To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components- There's 2 native USB 4 Type-C ports with speeds up to 40 Gbps for high-speed accessories- Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, 8000 Series, 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Overall Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Extension Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with Ultra-high gain antenna
prodImage
£212.51
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 16+2+2 phases VRM up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 2.5GbE LAN USB 4 388422
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge Key Features AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4 x DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Friendly UI: Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. Ultra-Fast Storage: 3 x M.2 slots including 1 x PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext. Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt HDMI AORUS AI SNATCH Bullet Point Unleash Ultimate Performance with One-Click Activation. Auto DDR5 Memory Boost With just a single click unleash the full potential of DDR5 memory instantly boosting your gaming and work efficiency. One-Click Acceleration Enhance DDR5 speeds with a single click. Real time Analyze OC accuracy UP EZ to Pro Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Digital Twin VRM Design Delivers consistent high-powered performance to elevate your overclocking to the next level. Zenith of the Memory GIGABYTE Gaming motherboards boost DDR5 memory performance and offer top-notch compatibility using various advanced methods. Comprehensive Thermal GAMING motherboards come with advanced full-metal thermal design and durable heatsinks to keep your system cool and efficient. Future Connectivity The ultimate connectivity with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network and storage. Dual 40Gbps USB4 with DP-Alt The dual latest USB4 Type-C ports provide blistering fast and reliable transfer speed up to 40 Gbps of each. Featuring extensive comparability efficient charging and ultra-HD displayport connectivity USB4 is beneficial to video editing large file transfers and data-intensive tasks. Wi-Fi 7 brings you the Ultimate VR experience Wi-Fi 7 transforms the VR landscape with its exceptional bandwidth and minimal latency delivering an unparalleled seamless immersive VR experience. 2.5GbE LAN Supercharge your gaming with 2.5GbE LAN Achieve lightning-fast speeds minimal lag and unbeatable performance to elevate your gaming setup and dominate the competition. PCIe 5.0/4.0 Hardware Design Featuring PCIe 5.0 x16 slot and PCIe 5.0/4.0 M.2 slot support GIGABYTE Motherboards are ready to work with the PCIe 5.0/ 4.0 devices to provide the superior performance. Easy Friendly Innovative and intuitive hardware software and BIOS interface design to create your personal style. WIFI EZ-Plug The WIFI EZ-Plug design integrates Wi-Fi antenna plugs into one adapter EZ to install. EZ Debug Zone Centralized debug LEDs and control buttons provide a handy and organized troubleshooting process when building a new computer. EZ-Latch Designs User-friendly designs simplifying the assembly process. UC BIOS Restructured with user-centered and intuitive performance adjustment mechanisms. Q-FLASH Auto Scan The new Auto Scan function featues when using USB flashdrive during Q-Flash the BIOS file will be auto scanned instead of searching manually. HWiNFO Exclusive Partnership CPU AMD Socket AM5 support for: AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Processors AMD Ryzen 8000 Series Processors AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Chipset AMD X870 Memory Support for DDR5 8000(OC) / 7800(OC) / 7600(OC) / 7200(OC) / 7000(OC) / 6800(OC) / 6666(OC) / 6600(OC) / 6400(OC) / 6200(OC) / 6000(OC) / 5600(OC) / 5200 / 4800 / 44
prodImage
£233.03
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 GAMING X WIFI7 Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2
Gigabyte X870 GAMING X WIFI7 Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.75
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 GAMING X WIFI7 - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD X870
GigabyteX870GAMINGXWIFI7-motherboard-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDX870
prodImage
£309.90
£355.90
Shipping: £46.00
with shipping: £46.00
Product Details
Additional features
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 Series processors
Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and AMD EXPO support
PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD X slot
3 M.2 slots, including 1 PCIe 5.0 x4
Dual USB4 Type-C with DP Alt Mode and HDMI
Dimensions: Width 27.20 cm, Height 8.50 cm, Depth 33.60 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.03
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus EliteCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£194.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£191.63
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£206.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi
£191.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£196.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
14 offers
MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£189.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£214.02
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£188.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming X WIFI7
prodImage
£193.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£212.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel