GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs. 10+3 Phas
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.21
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen1 B08K16S4K1
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors GIGABYTE Exclusive 8118 Gaming LAN with Bandwidth Management Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C and HDMI & DVI-D for Multiple Display High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard for Ultimate Audio Quality RGB FUSION 2.0 Support Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips Smart Fan 5 features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GAMING X V2 B550 AM4 Motherboard, Black 10225960
AM4 socket  The Gigabyte GAMING X V2 B550 AM4 Motherboard is an amazing foundation to build a powerful PC. It's compatible with 3rd gen, 4th gen and 5000 series AMD Ryzen processors, so you have a wide range of CPUs to pick from to best suit your needs. You can install up to 128 GB of DDR4 RAM if you need some serious capacity for your work. There are 4 DIMM slots available, so you can expand at any time. Next gen connectivity Equipped with full PCIe 4.0 slots and M.2 connector you can install a lightning fast SSD. This means quick boot up times, file transfers and an overall snappy system. With the Gigabit Ethernet port you can have an internet connection to match the speed of your system. You can stream 4K videos without a hiccup and upload and download files at amazing speeds. Lighting in sync The GAMING X V2 Motherboard lets you get creative with your RGB lighting. With RGB Fusion 2.0 you can synchronize your onboard and external lighting, add new effects and control them using the software on your PC or an app on your phone.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 (AMD Ryzen 5000/B550/ATX/M.2/HDMI/DVI/USB 3.1 Gen 2/DDR4/ATX/Gaming Motherboard) B08LGKGBKT
Supports AMD 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 Connectors
prodImage
£91.76
£105.52
Shipping: £13.76
with shipping: £13.76
Gigabyte B550 GAMING X Amd Socket Am4 Atx Dvi/Hdmi Dual M.2 Usb 3.2 Gen2 Mo B550GAMINGXV2
Gigabyte B550 GAMING X Amd Socket Am4 Atx Dvi/Hdmi Dual M.2 Usb 3.2 Gen2 Mo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs 10+3 Phases VRM up to 4733MHz DDR4 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 1GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 264539
AMD StoreMI Technology N/AGIGABYTE B550 motherboards maximize your PC's potential with AMD StoreMI technology. StoreMI accelerates traditional storage devices to reduce boot times and enhance the overall user experience. This easy-to-use utility combines the speed of SSDs with the high capacity of HDDs into a single drive enhances the read/write speeds of the device to match that of SSDs bolsters data performance for incredible value and transforms the everyday PC to a performance driven system.N/AN/A 10*+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design N/AB550 motherboard use a 10+3 phases Digital Twin Power Design with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs to support the 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen CPUs by offering incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components as well as delivering enhanced system performance and ultimate hardware scalability.N/AN/A USB Type-C Front Panel Connector N/AEquipped with next generation connectivity AORUS Gaming Motherboards already support the chassis of the future. The onboard USB Type-C header for USB 3.2 Gen1 makes access convenient when connecting a USB 3.2 Gen1 device or charging your mobile device.N/AN/A Dual NVMe PCIe 4.0*/3.0 M.2 Connectors N/AWith NVMe PCIe 4.0*/3.0 x4 and PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 connectors onboard GIGABYTE Motherboards bring users to experience NVMe mode or SATA mode connectivity for M.2 SSD devices. Delivering up to 64 Gb/s data transfer speed the dual M.2 connectors design provides an ideal storage solution while also supporting in RAID modes.N/AN/A High Speed Gigabit LAN with Automatic Bandwidth Allocation N/ARealtek 8118 LAN is a high performance and friendly network chip for gaming players with automatic bandwidth allocation to ensure the highest network priority of the game or application. It can provide users the most comprehensive features and the fastest and smoothest Internet experience.N/AN/A HDMI 2.1 for 4K / 60P / 21:9 / HDCP 2.3 Support N/AHDMI 2.1 which is backwards compatible with HDMI 2.0/ 1.4 and offering 48 Gb/s of bandwidth twice times more than previous generation. This unlocks the potential for users to transfer multiple video streams as well as a native cinematic 21:9 ratio (which most movies are shot in) Full HDR and HDCP 2.3 support to offer the best visual experience for viewers.N/AN/A Smart Fan 5 N/AWith Smart Fan 5 users can ensure that their gaming PC can maintain its performance while staying cool. Smart Fan 5 allows users to interchange their fan headers to reflect different thermal sensors at different locations on the motherboard. Not only that with Smart Fan 5 more hybrid fan headers that support both PWM and Voltage mode fans have been introduced to make the motherboard more liquid cooling friendly.N/AN/AAchieve fan silence. With Fan Stop map any fan to stop completely when temperatures drop below a specified threshold. Which fan stops based on readings from which sensor and at what temperatureall of it can be customized to your liking.N/AN/A Hybrid Fan Pin Headers N/AAssume complete control over your liquid cooling setup! Smart Fan 5 receives up-to-the-second information on flow-rate and water-temperature through the Hybrid Fan Pin Headers or external thermistor sensorsgiving you absolute mastery over your PC.N/A All Hybrid Fan Headers can automatically detect the type of cooling device whether it be fan or pump with different PWM or Voltage mode.N/AN/A New Smart Fan 5 Software N/AChoose from different modes Quiet to Full Speed to match your system usage preferences.N/AFor each fan or pump you can use the intuitive fan curve to define trigger thresholds and corresponding fan speeds.N/AN/A RGB FUSION 2.0 N/AWith B550 Motherboards RGB Fusion 2.0 is even better with Addressable LEDs. RGB Fusion 2.0 offers users the option to control onboard RGB and external RGB / Addressable LED light strips* for their PC build. Already feature filled with colors and patterns RGB Fusion 2.0 are now upgraded to improve the Addressable LED
prodImage
£112.34
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPC
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC),
prodImage
£132.34
£136.33
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPC
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC),
prodImage
£132.34
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550 GAMING X V2 Motherboard ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processor B550GAMINGXV2
GIGABYTE B550 GAMING X V2 Motherboard ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Processor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£181.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC),
Features Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4,
prodImage
£134.70
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC),
Features Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4,
prodImage
£134.70
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPC
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs...
prodImage
£137.63
£143.62
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPC
prodImage
£142.93
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC),
Features Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4,
prodImage
£169.12
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 10+3 Phases Digital Twin Power Design, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC),
Features Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4,
prodImage
£169.12
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X V2 AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX
Socket AM4, AMD B550 Chipset, 4 x DDR4-SDRAM up to 128GB, LAN, 1 x RJ-45, 4 x SATA III, 2 x M.2(M), UEFI AMI, ATX
prodImage
£170.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8118AS
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B650M-R
£86.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-R
£86.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£86.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£86.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi
£85.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£85.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B550 PG Riptide
£86.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force
£104.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro A620AT-CSM
£85.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
prodImage
£86.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£91.76
Shipping: £13.76
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel