ASRock B550 PG Riptide

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550 PG Riptide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock B550 PG RIPTIDE B550 PH GAMING RIPTIDE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 PG Riptide AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX
Riptide is named after a specific kind of water current with strong waves that occurs in the ocean. representing the philosophy of sea’s double-side. calm and unlimited strength. Built around powerful gaming-related features. the Riptide has given a powerful smash and immersed users in the sense of stability.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Premium 60A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 60A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.Killer Ethernet E3100The Killer E3100 2.5 Gbps Ethernet controller is designed specically for competitive gamers and performance-hungry users. The enhanced detection and prioritization engine provides the ultimate networking experience for gaming and multimedia applications.Intel Killer Prioritization EngineThe Intel Killer Prioritization Engine detects and optimally prioritizes over 1.000 different games. apps. and websites to deliver amazing online experiences. ensuring you get your lowest in-game latencies by prioritizing your gaming traffic above everything else.AMD SMART ACCESS MEMORYConventional PC systems processor can only access a fraction of graphics memory and limits system performance. With AMD Smart Access Memory. the data channel gets expanded to harness the full potential of GPU memory. removes the bottleneck and increase performance.PCIe 4.0 High Speed M.2 SolutionThis motherboard is capable of accomadating multiple M.2 storage devices. one of which can even support next generation PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSD. it is capable of performing twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Lightning Gaming Ports(Patent Pending)Aimed for die hard gamers and enthusiasts! Lightning Gaming Ports are sourced from two different controller interfaces that assist gamers in connecting the high speed mice/keyboard with the lower jitter and latency!Reinforced Steel Slot [PCIe 4.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot comes with the next generation PCI Express 4.0 standard. The various benefits include:- Extra anchor points- Stronger latch- Ensure signal stability- Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed. ASRock Graphics Card Holder(Patent Pending)Install your heavy graphics card on the holder; connect it to your motherboard and chassis with screws. Flexibly slide up and down to perfectly adjust the height required for your graphics card in place.RULE YOUR OWN LIGHTING WAY - POLYCHROME RGBASRock motherboards deliver stunning performance and superior aesthetics to rule your own colorful lighting way! ASRock offers a very comprehensive control to perform the built-in RGB LEDs or the connected LED strips. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and any RGB devices smoothly. Devices can be synchronized across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories as well.Front USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C header delivers up to 10 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.Dual USB 3.2 Gen2 (Type-A + Type-C)This motherboard has a pair of onboard Type-A and Type-C USB 3.2 Gen2 ports built on the rear i/o for supporting next generation USB 3.2 Gen2 devices and to deliver up to 10 Gbps data transfer rates.M.2 (KEY E) For WiFiBesides the onboard LAN port. users may also choose 802.11ac wireless connections by M.2 (Key E) slot.Thunderbolt 4 AIC HeaderThunderbolt 4 is no longer limited to certain chipset; ASRock skillfully implement the Thunderbolt 4 technology supporting Hot-Plug onto AMD motherboards. All you need is a Thunderbolt 4 AIC card!Nahimic AudioWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or interna
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.93
Shipping: Free
Asrock B 550 PHANTOM GAMING Riptide ATX DDR4 AMD Socket AM4 Motherboard B550 PG RIPTIDE
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Active Fan Air Cooler Unleash Your Power Push your limits with next-gen performance, seamless multitasking, and future-ready features. The AMD Ryzen 5 9600 delivers everything you need for gaming, creating, and beyond. 6 Cores, 12 Threads Boost Clock up to 5.2GHz PCIe 5.0 & DDR5 Support Wraith Stealth Cooler Included Power Through Anything The AMD Ryzen 5 9600 is designed to handle everything from gaming marathons to intensive workloads. With its Zen 5 architecture, 6 cores, and 12 threads, it delivers the speed and power you need to excel. Boost clock speeds of up to 5.2GHz ensure smooth gameplay and fast processing, while a 38MB cache accelerates data access. With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support, you can push your system further and tackle demanding tasks with ease. Great for Gaming Enthusiasts Offers high performance with 6 cores and 12 threads, providing smooth gameplay and fast processing for modern games. Content Creators Ideal for video editing, 3D rendering, and graphic design with its powerful multi-threading capabilities and efficient cooling. Budget PC Builders Provides excellent value for money with strong performance and an included Wraith Stealth cooler, making it a cost-effective choice for building a budget-friendly PC. Home Office User Ensures reliable and efficient performance for multitasking, productivity applications, and everyday computing tasks. Performance & Specifications Zen 5: The Next Level Powered by AMDs Zen 5 architecture, the Ryzen 5 9600 features 6 cores, 12 threads, and a 5.2GHz boost clock. A 38MB cache ensures fast data access, while 65W TDP balances performance and efficiency. Cooling & Compatibility The Perfect Fit Stay cool under pressure with the included Wraith Stealth Cooler. The AM5 socket ensures compatibility with the latest motherboards, while native support for DDR5 and PCIe 5.0 future-proofs your build. More Features You'll Love AI-Ready Performance With built-in AI acceleration, the Ryzen 5 9600 boosts productivity and gaming. Pair it with Radeon RX 7000 Series GPUs for next-level AI enhancements. Easy Overclocking Unlock ultra-high performance with AMD EXPO™ one-touch memory overclocking, letting you push your DDR5 memory speeds effortlessly. Long-Term Platform Support The AM5 platform offers years of upgradability, ensuring your investment lasts while supporting the latest gaming and productivity tech.
prodImage
£99.98
£104.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASROCK B550 PG Riptide AMD B550 Emplacement AM4 ATX MBD3142
Supports AMD AM4 Socket Ryzen 3000, 3000 G-Series, 4000 G-Series, 5000 and 5000 G-Series Desktop Processors 1 M.2 Key-E for WiFi Supports DDR4 4933+ (OC)* 10 Phase, Digi Power, Dr. MOS
prodImage
£101.98
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 PG Riptide AMD Socket AM4 AMD Ryzen 3000 Series AMD Ryzen 5000 Series DDR4-SDRAM 128 GB DIMM 298944
Riptide is named after a specific kind of water current with strong waves that occurs in the ocean representing the philosophy of sea’s double-side calm and unlimited strength. Built around powerful gaming-related features the Riptide has given a powerful smash and immersed users in the sense of stability.   Supports AMD AM4 Socket Ryzen™ 3000 3000 G-Series 4000 G-Series 5000 and 5000 G-Series Desktop Processors 10 Phase Digi Power Dr. MOS Supports DDR4 4933+ (OC)* 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot 2 PCIe 3.0 x16 Slots 1 PCIe 3.0 x1 Slot 1 M.2 Key-E for WiFi Graphics Outputs: HDMI 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC897 Audio Codec) Nahimic Audio 6 SATA3 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4) 1 Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3)** 3 USB 3.2 Gen2 (Front Type-C Rear Type-A+C) 10 USB 3.2 Gen1 (4 Front 6 Rear) 8 USB 2.0 (6 Front 2 Rear) Killer E3100G 2.5G LAN         Dr. MOS Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Premium 60A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRock’s premium 60A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.         10 Power Phase Design Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.         Killer™ Ethernet E3100 The Killer E3100 2.5 Gbps Ethernet controller is designed specically for competitive gamers and performance-hungry users. The enhanced detection and prioritization engine provides the ultimate networking experience for gaming and multimedia applications.       Intel® Killer™ Prioritization Engine The Intel® Killer™ Prioritization Engine detects and optimally prioritizes over 1000 different games apps and websites to deliver amazing online experiences ensuring you get your lowest in-game latencies by prioritizing your gaming traffic above everything else.         AMD Smart Access Memory Conventional PC systems processor can only access a fraction of graphics memory and limits system performance. With AMD Smart Access Memory the data channel gets expanded to harness the full potential of GPU memory removes the bottleneck and increase performance.         PCIe 4.0 High Speed M.2 Solution This motherboard is capable of accomadating multiple M.2 storage devices one of which can even support next generation PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSD it is capable of performing twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.         Lightning Gaming Ports Aimed for die hard gamers and enthusiasts! Lightning Gaming Ports are sourced from two different controller interfaces that assist gamers in connecting the high speed mice/keyboard with the lower jitter and latency!         Reinforced Steel Slot [PCIe 4.0 Version] The reinforced steel slot comes with the next generation PCI Express 4.0 standard. The various benefits include: Extra anchor points Stronger latch Ensure signal stability Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.         ASRock Graphics Card Holder Install your heavy graphics card on the holder; connect it to your motherboard and chassis with screws. Flexibly slide up and down to perfectly adjust the height required for your graphics card in place.         Rule Your Own Lighting Way - Polychrome RGB ASRock motherboards deliver stunning performance and superior aesthetics to rule your own colorful lighting way! ASRock offers a very comprehensive control to perform the built-in RGB LEDs or the connected LED strips CPU fans coolers chassis and any RGB devices smoothly. Devices can be synchronized across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories as well.         Front USB 3.2 Gen2
prodImage
£106.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Killer E3100G
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550 PG Riptide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi
£86.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
£87.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4/ac
£94.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-R
£86.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£86.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£86.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B450 Pro4
£71.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£86.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B550 PG Riptide
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: £4.95
CCL Computers
prodImage
£101.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel