ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
• Form factor: mATX
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• Ports: HDMI and DisplayPort
• Compatible with Micro, Mini, and Flex-ATX cases
• Expansion slots for additional components
• Material: PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock A620AM Pro RS WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX
Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.Post Status CheckerDisplays the real-time status of CPU. DRAM. VGA. and BOOT device with colored LEDs during startup. A simple and efficient way to check system operation at a glance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.20
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM PRO RS WIFI Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2 A620AMPRORS
Asrock
prodImage
£95.45
Shipping: Free
ASRock A620AM Pro-A, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 G 90-MXBSX-A0UAYZ
ASRock A620AM Pro-A, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£99.78
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM Pro RS WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 407099
Modern and futuristic with the attractive specifications and perfect balance the Race Sport (RS) Edition is the evolution of the most popular PRO series motherboard. Supports AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 6+2+1 Phase Power Design Dr.MOS 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8000+ (OC) 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 1 PCIe 3.0 x4 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 1 DisplayPort Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 2 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3x4) 2 SATA3 2 USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (1 Rear 1 Front) 5 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 2 Front) 8 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 4 Front) Realtek 2.5G LAN 802.11axe Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth Supports BIOS Flashback       Optimized VRM Design Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU offering enhanced performance for gamers. Dr. MOS   - Dr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs ensuring enhanced stability. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 6 Layer PCB The 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4 Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. Intelligent Cooling Design Aluminum Heatsink   - The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly. PWM/DC Fan Support   - ASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation. Fan-Tastic Tuning   - ASRock Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements. Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axe WiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks. Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LAN The intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking content creators online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming file transfers and backups. Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of compute
prodImage
£104.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Form factor: mATX
Support for DDR5 RAM
Ports: HDMI and DisplayPort
Compatible with Micro, Mini, and Flex-ATX cases
Expansion slots for additional components
Material: PCB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro A620AT-CSM
£85.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pulse A620AM
£85.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force
£104.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£85.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-DASH-CSM
£92.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
£84.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£86.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£69.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£86.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-R
£86.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi
prodImage
£85.20
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£95.45
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£99.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel