ASRock B650M PG Lightning

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
from £98.99to £174.9911 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Based on the AMD B650 chipset
• Supports AMD processors for socket AM5
• Four DDR5 slots for up to 192 GB RAM
• Graphics: 2x PCIe x16, CrossFireX
• Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX form factor
• Suitable for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carte Mère ASRock B650M PG Lightning DDR5 (AM5) Micro ATX B0CJT1QJXF
90-MXBMV0-A0UAYZ
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Carte Mère ASRock B650M PG Lightning DDR5 (AM5) Micro ATX
90-MXBMV0-A0UAYZ
prodImage
£105.52
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650M PG Lightning AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Optimized VRM DesignDr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.6+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Extreme Overclocking PerformanceDDR5 EXPO & XMP SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. All B650 motherboards are built with 6-Layer PCB design. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance up to 7200MHz and beyond by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are AMD EXPO™/ Intel® XMP capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Blazing OC TunerThe Blazing OC Tuner allows AM5 CPU to switch between OC mode and PBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) mode when the CPU current hits threshold. Anything above current threshold will engage manual OC mode; if below current threshold then will engage Precision Boost Overdrive mode. This idea is to combine overclocking on all cores and automatic boost on a single core to get the best performance out of your CPU. There is no need to enter BIOS to setup up. you can modify all the settings on time under OS.AMD PBO TechnologyPBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) is an automatic performance-maximizing technology that is able to improve your PC’s performance by raising clock speeds based on the conditions inside your PC. AMD’s processors is equipped with intelligent thermal sensors designed to analyze conditions inside your PC and make the “go faster” decision as often as possible. please ensure system cooling is sufficient before enabling PBO.Reinforced Steel Slot [PCIe 4.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot is capable of supporting PCI Express 4.0 standard. The various benefits include:- Extra anchor points- Stronger latch- Ensure signal stability- Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.Nahimic AudioAudio That MattersWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.Enhance Communication QualityThe Powerful algorithms to ensure the best noise-free conversation. giving a constant vocal level no matter the distance from your mic. The Nahimic audio engine dynamically clear the sound and remove interference noise and lower the voice variation. Result is a better comprehension and less fatigue.- Static Noise Suppression- Echo Cancellation- Lateral Sound Cancellation- Voice StabilizerUltimate Gaming Experience- Sound TrackerThe Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.- Works on any devices!Enjoy the vibrant and high-quality Surround Sound on all your favorite audio devices: Jack. USB. Bluetooth. HDMI. S/PDIF. Nahimic is compatible with all of your favorite audio tools and ensures the best sound with any of them. Nahimic measure and improve to optimize our technology and offer you the best experience.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Phantom Gaming 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent Phantom Gaming 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the st
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.60
Shipping: Free
ASRock B650M PG Lightning AMD AM5 Motherboard M-ATX | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | USB-C🔥 B650M PG lightening
ASRock B650M PG Lightning AMD AM5 Motherboard M-ATX | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | USB-C🔥, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£108.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.98 / Unit
Asrock B650M PG Lightning AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBMV0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B650M PG Lightning AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B650M PG LIGHTNING AMD B650 DDR5 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
Asrock B650M PG LIGHTNING AMD B650 DDR5 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock B650M PG Lightning mATX AM5 Motherboard
ASRock B650M PG Lightning mATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£117.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £117.29 / Unit
ASRock B650M PG Lightning Motherboard, AMD Socket AM5, DDR5, Micro-ATX, M.2, LAN
ASRock B650M PG Lightning Motherboard, AMD Socket AM5, DDR5, Micro-ATX, M.2, LAN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£117.29
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650M PG LIGHTNING, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI PCIe4, 3x M.2
Asrock B650M PG LIGHTNING, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI PCIe4, 3x M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£149.44
Shipping: Free
‎ASROCK Carte Mère ASRock B650M PG Lightning DDR5 (AM5) Micro ATX ‎90-MXBMV0-A0UAYZ
Carte Mère ASRock B650M PG Lightning DDR5 (AM5) Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£171.24
Shipping: Free
ASROCK B650 PG LIGHTNING AM5 ATX 4 DDR5 3 M.2 4 SATA HDMI ‎B650 PG LIGHTNING
ASROCK B650 PG LIGHTNING AM5 ATX 4 DDR5 3 M.2 4 SATA HDMI ‎B650 PG LIGHTNING, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Based on the AMD B650 chipset
Supports AMD processors for socket AM5
Four DDR5 slots for up to 192 GB RAM
Graphics: 2x PCIe x16, CrossFireX
Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX form factor
Suitable for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B650M-R
£98.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£98.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-K
£113.28
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£98.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£97.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650M-P
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£105.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.60
Shipping: Free
park_house_computers
prodImage
£108.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.98 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel