ASUS Prime B850M-K

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 9000 Series processors
• AM5 socket for future processors
• 8+2+1 phase power design
• PCIe 5.0 x16 and M.2 slots
• Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet and USB 10Gbps Type-A
• Supports hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B850M-K AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1LV0-M0EAY0
B850M-KASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850M-K motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-K AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 402192
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850M-K motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   AMD B850 mATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Two M.2 slots Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 10Gbps Type-A Front USB 5Gbps Type-C BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync     Performance AI Advisor - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. Digital Power Design  - PRIME B850M-K features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Six-layer PCB design - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. Digi+ VRM control - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.   Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance Enhanced DDR5 performance - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME B850M-K maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules from entry-level to extreme-speed kits. For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds the PRIME B850M-K offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks Two M.2 slots (up to 128Gbps)  - PRIME B850M-K offers a total of two M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128 Gbps via PCIe 5.0 and one that support PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.         Cooler by design   The PRIME B850M-K motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+   - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.   Empowering connections   This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity including support for PCIe 5.0 slot and an arsenal of USB ports which includes Type-C® connection. Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet  - Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster smoother data transfers. High Speed Transferring - Numerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including two rear USB Type-A ports with transmission speeds of up to 10Gbps and a front USB Type-C® connector with ultrafast USB 5Gbps for transmission speeds of up to 5Gbps.     Personalization   The PRIME B850M-K enhances the user experience across the board from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic. UEFI BIOS   - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub   - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. Armoury Crate   - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registra
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B850M-K AMD Micro-ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Phase Power, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2 M.2 Slots, Realtek Ethernet 2.5GB, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB-A 10Gbps, USB-C 5Gbps, Aura Sync
Designed for the future of AI computing with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unparalleled customization: The three attributable 2nd generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting to give your motherboard your personal touch. AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen Series 9000, 8000 and 7000 processors. Full Cooling: VRM and M.2 Heatsink, PCH Heatsink, Fan Covers and Fan Xpert 2+ High Performance Network: Realtek 2.5GB Ethernet network, 10Gbps rear USB-A port and 5Gbps USB-C front port.
prodImage
£126.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-K AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1LV0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B850M-K AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£128.35
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B850M-K 90MB1LV0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B850M-K motherboard provides practical performance, stable connectivity, and dependable everyday functionality, making it suitable for balanced desktop builds focused on productivity and reliable computing.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£129.99
£135.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Prime B850M-K Gaming Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, DDR5 Memory, 2X M.2, PCIe 5.0, BIOS Flashback, Aura Sync)
ASUS Prime B850M-K Gaming Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, DDR5 Memory, 2X M.2, PCIe 5.0, BIOS Flashback, Aura Sync) Ready for advanced AI...
prodImage
£166.59
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS Prime B850M-K AMD Micro-ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Phase Power, DDR5, PCIe 5.0,
ASUS Prime B850M-K AMD Micro-ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Phase Power, DDR5, PCIe 5.0,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£207.33
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B850M-K Gaming Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, DDR5 Memory, 2X M.2, PCIe 5.0, BIOS Flashback, Aura Sync)
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5...
prodImage
£263.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ASUS ASUS Prime B850M-K Gaming Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, DDR5 Memory, 2 90MB1LV0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime B850M-K Gaming Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000, DDR5 Memory, 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£239.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 9000 Series processors
AM5 socket for future processors
8+2+1 phase power design
PCIe 5.0 x16 and M.2 slots
Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet and USB 10Gbps Type-A
Supports hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£102.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650M-P
£102.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
£103.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M-X
£103.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£103.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force
£104.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H AC
£93.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A620I AX
£104.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-K
prodImage
£102.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£126.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£128.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel