ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Motherboard with AMD X870 chipset for Socket AM5
• Supports up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM
• 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 slot and 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 slot
• 8-channel audio and 2.5 Gigabit LAN
• Integrated WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IU0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFIASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI AMD ATX motherboard, 16+2+1(80A) power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, 4 x M.2 slots, WiFi 7, USB4, front USB 20Gbps w/ PD Fast Charge B0DGQ9C2TH
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series desktop processors Enhanced Power Solution: 16+2+1, 80A power stages, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery ASUS Exclusive Technologies: AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance Overclocking Technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex and PBO Enhancement Latest M.2 Support: Two PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, with massive M.2 heatsinks Ultrafast Connectivity: WiFi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, Realtek 2.5G Ethernet, dual USB4 40Gbps ports, front USB 20Gbps Type-C with PD Fast Charge Support Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, BIOS FlashBack button, Q-LED and Pre-mounted I/O shield Renowned Software: ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX and intuitive UEFI BIOS dashboard
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS AM5 Motherboard, Black 10272881
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD 9000 series Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know - The Dynamic OC Switcher makes overclocking precise and easy - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI 90MB1IU0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI motherboard is built for reliable gaming and high-performance PC builds, featuring durable components, advanced cooling support, fast connectivity, and built-in WiFi for smooth gaming, multitasking, streaming, and long-term everyday stability.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS ATX Motherboard | PCIe 5.0 | Wi-Fi 7 | DDR5 Up to 192GB | Advanced Cooling Solutions 90MB1IU0-M0EAY0
Unleash unparalleled gaming performance with the ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS ATX Motherboard. Engineered for stability and reliability, this motherboard is your gateway to building a powerhouse PC tailored for intense gaming sessions. Featuring robust durability and cutting-edge technology, it ensures smooth operation under high loads, making it an essential component in every gamer's arsenal. Perfect for both novice builders and seasoned enthusiasts looking to elevate their setup without compromising on quality or performance. Don't wait; upgrade today with the ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS.
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB DIMM 387276
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability.   Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.     Advanced AI PC ready 16+2+1 (80A) power stages AEMP AI Overclocking AI Cooling II AI Networking II DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready with full support for next-gen graphics cards 4 M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet HDMI USB4 40Gbps (Type-C) SATA 6 Gbps Front USB 20Gbps (Type-C) with PD Fast Charge Support BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync             Complete AI Solution ASUS AI Solutions – including AI Overclocking AI Cooling II for thermal control and AI Networking II for real-time bandwidth optimization – offer smart overclocking efficient cooling and new levels of ultrafast connectivity. AI Overclocking - Maximized CPU performance and predictions for ideal CPU and cooling settings pushing your system to its limits. AI Networking II - Optimized network performance helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds. AI Cooling II - Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds based on CPU temperatures.         Overclocking    Dynamic OC Switcher  - Dynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking.   Core Flex  - Core Flex empowers you to smash limits farther than ever before by letting you control power and thermals in creative new ways. In its simplest form you can set breakpoints to gradually reduce CPU core frequency as temperature or current increases. But the system is extremely adaptable supporting multiple user-controlled functions that can manipulate power current and temperature limits independently so that you can bend CPU performance to your  Intelligent Control UEFI BIOS - A physical button unlocks the first PCIe slot’s security latch with one tap greatly simplifying the process of detaching a PCIe card from the motherboard when it’s time to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device. ASUS DriverHub  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX  - Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs tablets and smartphones via USB or WiFi supporting multiple platforms. Power Saving  - Leverage all-around energy efficiency settings to optimize power consumption. Armoury Crate  - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 16(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. PCB design  - This multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool Power Connectors  - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure fu
prodImage
£292.74
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£310.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PLUS AMD AM5 X870 ATX WiFi Motherboard, 16 M4711387723609
Advanced PC AI Ready - Built for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications/nAMD AM5 socket: AMD Socket AM5 ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 desktop processors/nUpgraded Power Solution: 16+2+1.80A SPS, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, durable alloy coils and capacitors provide stable power/nIntelligent control: ASUS exclusive AI overclocking, AI Cooling II and AEMP to simplify configuration and improve performance/nOverclocking Technologies: Dynamic OC Switch, Core Flex and PBO Enhancement/nLatest M.2 support: two integrated PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, with massive M.2 heatsinks/nUltra-fast connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek Ethernet 2.5GB, dual USB4 (40Gbps) Type-C ports, USB front 20Gbps Type-C with PD fast charging support/nCOMPLETE COOLING - Expanded VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II/nUser-friendly design: PCIe Q-Release slot, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, BIOS FlashBack button, Q-LED, pre-mounted I/O shield, Q-Dashboard | ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PLUS AMD AM5 X870 ATX WiFi Motherboard, 16
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870-PLUS WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
ASUSTUFGAMINGX870-PLUSWIFIAMDX870SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£365.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD X870 chipset for Socket AM5
Supports up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM
1 PCIe 5.0 x16 slot and 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 slot
8-channel audio and 2.5 Gigabit LAN
Integrated WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
Four SATA3 and four M.2 ports available
ATX form factor with extensive USB interfaces
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT N7 B850
£247.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7
£249.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi
£225.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£251.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£243.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£242.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£253.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£232.92
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£254.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel