ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Mini-ITX motherboard with AM5 socket
• Compatible with AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AMD X870 chipset
• Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8600 MHz
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 7x USB 3.2
• 2x SATA600 and 2x M.2 slots
• Material: PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi, AMD Mini-ITX motherboard, for AMD AM5 Ryzen 9800X3D / 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Processor, 10+2+1 power stages, DDR5, 2x M.2, PCIe 5.0 for next-gen GPU, WiFi 7, USB4 ports B0DDZY6HTW
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust Power Solution: 10+2+1 power solution rated for 110A per stage with ProCool II power connectors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover and high-conductivity thermal pads, connected with an L-shaped backplate Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, seven additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: Bundled ROG FPS-II Card and ROG Strix Hive II, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield Immersive Audio: ROG Strix Hive II external audio solution with ESS SABRE 9260Q DAC, along with Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 mini ITX 90MB1IW0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX X870-I gaming wifiThe ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi integrates cutting-edge technology into a sleek mini-ITX form factor. enhanced by the ROG Strix Hive II for streamlined control. It features PCIe 5.0 slots for graphics and storage. dual-channel DDR5 slots and robust power delivery for top-tier gaming and heavy workloads. Meanwhile. advanced cooling solutions maintain peak performance. and WiFi 7 ensures ultra-fast connectivity. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£320.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 mini ITX 387278
The ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi integrates cutting-edge technology into a sleek mini-ITX form factor enhanced by the ROG Strix Hive II for streamlined control.   It features PCIe 5.0 slots for graphics and storage dual-channel DDR5 slots and robust power delivery for top-tier gaming and heavy workloads. Meanwhile advanced cooling solutions maintain peak performance and WiFi 7 ensures ultra-fast connectivity. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.     10+2+1 power stages Dynamic OC Switcher Core Flex DDR5 slots with AEMP WiFi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna 2 M.2 slots PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim Full support for next-gen graphics cards 2 USB4 ports ROG Strix Hive II AI Overclocking AI Cooling II AI Networking II Aura Sync RGB lighting           Asus AI Intelligence AI Overclocking - ASUS AI Overclocking profiles the CPU and cooling to predict the optimal configuration and push the system to its limits.  AI Networking II - AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7 AI Cooling II - Balance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click.           Overclocking    Dynamic OC Switcher  - Dynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking.   Core Flex  - Core Flex empowers you to smash limits farther than ever before by letting you control clock power and thermals in creative new ways. In its simplest form you can maximize base clock during lighter loads and set breakpoints to gradually reduce CPU core frequency as temperature or current increases. But the system is extremely adaptable supporting multiple user-controlled functions that can manipulate power current and temperature limits independently so that you can bend CPU performance to your will.   PBO Enhancement  - AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.             Memory DDR5 Domination - The Strix X870-I is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. AEMP - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules.           Cooling M.2 and Chipset Heatsinks - To save space both on-board M.2 slots and heatsinks are stacked together over the chipset. And to keep the thermals of installed high-performance drives in check the entire array is cooled by an embedded fan. VRM Heatsink - TThe VRM heatsink and L-shaped backplate extend over the rear I/O to maximize surface area and include a VRM fan for active cooling to deftly handle the power thermals of the latest AMD processors while leaving clearance for large CPU coolers. High-conductivity Thermal Pads -  High-quality thermal pads are utilized between power stages and heatsinks helping to improve heat transfer and reduce VRM operating temperatures. CPU Fan Headers - A dedicated pair of PWM/DC fan headers provides easy access to CPU coolers. AIO Pump Fan Header - A dedicated PWM/DC header connects self-contained water-cooling setups. 4-pin Fan Headers - The Strix X870-I features five chassis fan headers each supporting auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.           Leading Connectivity ROG Strix Hive II - The ROG Hive II is an exclusive accessory designed to deliver user-friendly access to hardware and software features. ROG FPS
prodImage
£376.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket AM5 (AMD, X870, Mini-ITX, 10+2+1 Power Stages, Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, DDR5, WiFi 7, M.2, PCIe 5.0) 125654-FC-4
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the necessary performance and connectivity for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent controls: ASUS-exclusive AI overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II, and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking Technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust power supply: 10+2+1 power solution for 110A per stage with ProCool II power connectors
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI ASUS ITX Motherboard | AI Overclocking & Networking II | WiFi 7 Support 90MB1IW0-M0EAY0
Unleash unparalleled gaming performance with the ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI ASUS ITX Motherboard. Perfect for compact builds, this motherboard packs powerful features like Wi-Fi connectivity and advanced cooling into an ITX form factor. Optimised for gamers, it ensures smooth, lag-free experiences. Elevate your setup with a blend of style and substance from ASUS. Fits perfectly into the Components category, making it essential for tech enthusiasts and gaming aficionados alike.
prodImage
£385.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket AM5 (AMD, X870, Mini-ITX, 10+2+1 Power Stages, Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, DDR5, WiFi 7, M.2, PCIe 5.0) 125654-FC-4
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the necessary performance and connectivity for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Intelligent controls: ASUS-exclusive AI overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II, and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking Technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust power supply: 10+2+1 power solution for 110A per stage with ProCool II power connectors
prodImage
£386.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Gaming WiFi X870-I AM5 Motherboard, Black 10272883
This mini ATX board from ASUS is the perfect base for a powerful, compact PC. It's ready for 9000 series AMD Processors, but also 8000 and 7000 series chips. So, you can use it as the base for a wide variety of systems. You can plug in up to 96 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With 2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Sync the RGB lighting on your motherboard with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini-Itx
Asus ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Mini-Itx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£401.55
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI 90MB1IW0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI motherboard brings premium gaming performance to compact small-form-factor builds with advanced connectivity, efficient cooling, and reliable stability for enthusiast gaming systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi AMD AM5 X870 Mini ITX mITX Motherboa in Black M4711387740309
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications/nAMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000 and 9000 series desktop processors/nIntelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance/nROG Strix Overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement/nRobust Power Solution: 10+2+1 power solution rated for 110A per stage with ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors/nOptimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover and high-conductivity thermal pads, with L-shaped backplate/nLatest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot, all with substantial cooling solutions/nAbundant Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, seven additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, HDMI port/nHigh-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet/nDIY Friendly Design: Bundled ROG FPS-II Card and ROG Strix Hive II, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield | ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi AMD AM5 X870 Mini ITX mITX Motherboa in Black
prodImage
£454.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870-I GAMING WIFI - Motherboard - mini ITX - Socket AM5 - AMD X870 Chipset - USB4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
...
prodImage
£523.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi AMD AM5 X870 Mini ITX mITX Motherboard 10+2+1 Power Stages, Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, DDR5 AEMP, WiFi 7, 2X M.2, PCIe® 5.0, Q-Release Slim, USB4®, AI OCing
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000 and 9000 series desktop processors Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance ROG Strix Overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchnorous Clock and PBO Enhancement Robust Power Solution: 10+2+1 power solution rated for 110A per stage with ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover and high-conductivity thermal pads, with L-shaped backplate Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, seven additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: Bundled ROG FPS-II Card and ROG Strix Hive II, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£527.29
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket AM5 (AMD, X870, Mini-ITX, 1
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket AM5 (AMD, X870, Mini-ITX, 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£685.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mini-ITX motherboard with AM5 socket
Compatible with AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AMD X870 chipset
Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8600 MHz
Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 7x USB 3.2
2x SATA600 and 2x M.2 slots
Material: PCB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.04
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£224.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£177.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
£227.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£243.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£221.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
£231.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£232.81
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£219.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£320.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£376.28
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel