GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
from £284.99to £309.995 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with socket AM5
• AMD X870 chipset
• Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9000 MHz
• 4 RAM slots
• Ports: 2x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 6x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Onboard graphics and HD Audio (8-channel)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE X3D ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4 ESP984206
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including 3* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE X3D ICE AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard. ATX. 4x
Gigabyte X870 AORUS ELITE X3D ICEFeaturesX3D Turbo Mode 2.0 : Incredible X3D performance unleashed by AIDDR5 OC up to 8800MT/sDriverBIOS : Wi-Fi Driver Pre-install. Power-On & EZ to Launch the Network.AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen™ 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series ProcessorsDigital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solutionDual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO™Memory Module SupportM.2 EZ-Flex : high-efficiency heat dissipation & flexible patented baseplate for M.2 SSDWIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installationM.2 EZ-Latch Click & Plus : Quick Release & Screwless Design on M.2 slots and heatsinksFriendly UI : Multi-Theme. AIO Fan Control. and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SWUltra-Fast Storage : 4*M.2 slots. including PCIe 5.0 x4Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext.Fast Networking : 5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antennaExtended Connectivity : HDMI. Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-AltPCIe UD Slot X : PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics cardSpecificationsCPUAMD Socket AM5. support for:AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Processors/AMD Ryzen 8000 Series Processors/AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors(Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.)ChipsetAMD X870MemorySupport for DDR5 8800(O.C) / 8600(O.C) / 8400(O.C) / 8200(O.C.)/ 8000(O.C) / 7800(O.C) / 7600(O.C) / 7200(O.C.) / 7000(O.C.) / 6800(O.C.) / 6600(O.C.) / 6400(O.C) / 6200(O.C) / 6000(O.C) / 5600(O.C) / 5200 / 4800 MT/s memory modules.4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memoryDual channel memory architectureSupport for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modulesSupport for AMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO™) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modulesOnboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon™ Graphics support+ASMedia USB4® Controller:- 2 x USB4® USB Type-C® ports. supporting USB4 and DisplayPort video outputs and a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@240 HzIntegrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon™ Graphics support:- 1 x HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@60 Hz- 1 x front HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 1920x1080@30 HzAudioRealtek ALC1220 CODEC* The back panel line out jack supports DSD audio.High Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channel* You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio. access the audio software for audio settings.Support for S/PDIF OutLANRealtek® 5GbE LAN chip (5 Gbps/2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps)Wireless Communication moduleQualcomm® Wi-Fi 7 QCNCM865- 802.11a. b. g. n. ac. ax. be. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.4- Support for 11be 320MHz wireless standardExpansion Slots1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16). integrated in the CPU:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x16 modeAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x8 modeAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4 modeChipset:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4)Storage Interface1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU). integrated in the CPU. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 25110/22110/2580/2280 SSDs:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs1 x M.2 connector (M2B_CPU). integrated in the CPU. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280 SSDs:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDs2 x M.2 connectors (M2C_SB. M2D_SB). integrated in the Chipset. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs2 x SATA 6Gb/s connectorsRAID 0. RAID 1. RAID 5. and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devicesRAID 0 and RAID 1 support for SATA storage devicesUSBCPU+ASMedia USB4® controller:- 2 x USB4® USB Type-C® ports on the back panelCPU:- 1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£287.86
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE X3D ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0FRR84MKC
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including 3* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI
prodImage
£289.49
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE X3D ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4 ESP984206
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including 3* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI
prodImage
£290.79
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE X3D ICE AMD X870 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS ELITE X3D ICE AMD X870 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with socket AM5
AMD X870 chipset
Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9000 MHz
4 RAM slots
Ports: 2x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 6x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x SATA600, 3x M.2
Onboard graphics and HD Audio (8-channel)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
£285.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£286.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£289.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£289.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P WiFi
£290.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£291.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£274.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£240.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-XE Gaming WiFi
£295.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
BOX UK
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel