MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
• Supports DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0
• 14+2+1 Duet Rail Power System for stable power delivery
• Cooling technologies with extended heatsink and MOSFET thermal pads
• Audio Boost 5 for studio-quality sound
• Wi-Fi 7 and 5G LAN for fast network connections
• Extensive connectivity options, including USB4 and M.2 Lightning Gen 5 x4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN AMZ_159.97_250_1_CFK_1803
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£233.32
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN 08-RXTW-HE72
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£233.64
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 387272
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)
prodImage
£264.14
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK Wi-Fi Motherboard 4546027
The MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK Wi-Fi provides a solid foundation for an AMD gaming build, combining the X870 chipset with connectivity and expansion for current and future components. Built on the Socket AM5 platform, it supports AMD's latest 9000 series processors and has 4 DDR5 DIMM slots supporting speeds up to 8400MT s overclocked, offering plenty of headroom. The ATX form factor fits standard cases, while the extended VRM heatsink keeps high-end CPUs cool under load, and dedicated M.2 heatsinks protect storage from thermal throttling. Where this board stands out is in expansion and ease of use. You get 3 PCIe slots including a full PCIe 5.0 x16 for your graphics card, with the EZ PCIe Release button making GPU installation and removal tool-free. Storage options include 2 M.2 Gen5 x4 slots, 1 M.2 Gen4 x4 slot, 1 M.2 Gen4 x2 slot, plus 4 SATA 6Gbps ports. The built-in Lightning USB 40G port delivers 40Gbps transfer speeds, and Wi-Fi comes standard. Measuring 243.84mm by 304.8mm and weighing 2180g, it includes power and reset buttons for easier troubleshooting, backed by a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. General features:ATX form factor. AMD Socket AM5. AM5 processor socket. Compatible with AMD processor. Memory slots:4 DIMMs, Dual Channel DDR5-8400+ MT/s (OC). Memory standard: DDR5. Expansion slots:1x PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, 1x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, 1x PCIe 3.0 x16 slot. Storage slots:2x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots 1x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot 1x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot 4x SATA 6Gbps ports. Supports Microsoft Windows 10 or later. Voltage sensor. Power button. Reset button. Cooling:Extended Heatsink Design MSI extended PWM heatsink, and enhanced circuit design ensures even high-end processors to run in full speed. Fan speed sensor. Heatsink. VRM heatsinks. M.2 heatsinks. Connectivity:2x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots 1x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot 1x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot 4x SATA 6Gbps ports. 8 USB 2.0 ports.1 HDMI ports. Headphones jack. General information:Weight 2180g. W243.84, D304.8 mm.Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. DDR5 memory channel. EAN: 4711377254557.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£280.42
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
MSIMAGX870TOMAHAWKWIFImotherboardAMDX870SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£295.27
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC),
prodImage
£352.75
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A,
prodImage
£366.89
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+MT/s (OC), PCIe
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A,
prodImage
£390.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
Supports DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0
14+2+1 Duet Rail Power System for stable power delivery
Cooling technologies with extended heatsink and MOSFET thermal pads
Audio Boost 5 for studio-quality sound
Wi-Fi 7 and 5G LAN for fast network connections
Extensive connectivity options, including USB4 and M.2 Lightning Gen 5 x4
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870 LiveMixer WiFi
£234.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£234.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
£231.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£221.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£235.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£201.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£227.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
Oslo's
prodImage
£233.32
Shipping: Free
Ashford Retail Ltd (VAT REG) (RETURNS CHECKED)
prodImage
£233.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel