ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
from £229.99to £391.909 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 16 + 2 power stages, DDR5, four M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C rear I/O port, and Aura Sync RGB 122512-FC-2
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Carte mère WiFi Gaming (AMD, AM5, DDR5, ATX)
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BB0-M0EAY0
Take your build from B-tier to S with the Strix B650E-E! PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 propel your rig into the future. and innovative Q-Design features make system setup a breeze. All of its perks are backed by a tenacious power solution. hefty heatsinks. and exclusive overclocking technologies to drive you to the next level with Ryzen 7000.DIY-FRIENDLY FEATURESPCIE® SLOT Q-RELEASEA physical button unlocks the first PCIe slot’s security latch with one press. greatly simplifying the process of detaching a PCIe card from the motherboard when it’s time to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device.M.2 Q-LATCHThe innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without the need for specific tools. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive and neatly eliminate traditional screws.CLEAR CMOSThe Clear CMOS button quickly resets BIOS settings to factory default. It can also be used to reboot the PC if incorrect BIOS settings have been selected.BIOS FLASHBACK BUTTONBIOS FlashBack™ is a safe and simple way to update BIOS. Just drop the (UEFI) BIOS file onto a FAT32-formatted USB stick. plug it into the USB BIOS FlashBack port. and press the button. Updates can even be performed without having memory or a CPU installed.Q-CODE LED PANELThe on-board LED panel shows 2-digit diagnostic codes. providing a valuable reference for troubleshooting common boot problems and hardware issues.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEWith its jacked up power solution. beefy VRM heatsinks. and incredible throughput to connected components. the ROG Strix B650E-E goes toe-to-toe with the greatest that Ryzen 7000 can offer.Fully embracing the new standard. the Strix B650E-E offers abundant PCIe 5.0 support to give unfettered bandwidth to the fastest SSDs and graphics cards available. Both of the x16 expansion slots are Gen 5-ready. and are protected with SafeSlot retention brackets. Two of the onboard M.2 slots are geared for blistering 16 GB/s read and write speeds courtesy of their PCIe 5.0 interfaces. while the accompanying 4.0 pair deliver still-impressive 8 GB/s transfers. And all of the M.2 slots are covered with substantial heatsinks to dispatch the heat of next-gen drives.Lightly-threaded tasks get fantastic uplift using AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO). but all-core frequencies can be pushed higher via traditional overclocking. The Dynamic OC Switcher automatically engages PBO or your preferred settings based on the CPU current or temperature. giving you the best of both worlds. Core Flex and PBO Enhancement can also be deployed to work in tandem with the Dynamic OC Switcher and further bolster performance.Core Flex empowers you to smash limits farther than ever before by letting you control current. power. and thermals in creative new ways. In its simplest form. you can let your system run unrestricted during lighter loads and set breakpoints to gradually reduce power consumption as temperature increases. But the system is extremely adaptable. supporting multiple user-controlled functions that can manipulate parameters independently so that you can bend CPU performance to your will.PBO ENHANCEMENTAMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD’s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.POWER ARCHITECTURE16 + 2 power stages rated to 70A each deliver ample current in order to drive Ryzen 7000 through any workload with ease.ALLOY CHOKES AND DURABLE CAPACITORSHi-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures. enabling performance that exceeds industry standards.EIGHT-LAYER PCBA multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds. the ROG Strix B650E-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£272.47
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx 90MB1BB0M0EAY0
Asus ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£278.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BB0M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£391.90
£434.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/ 90MB1BB0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£284.40
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E-E Motherboards 90MB1BB0M0EAY0
ASUS B650E-E Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£292.09
£297.08
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BB0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-E GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£292.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi AMD Socket AM5 ATX PCIe 5x16 Motherboard 90MB1BB0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi AMD Socket AM5 ATX PCIe 5x16 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£318.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 2x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080/Asus SupremeFX
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£207.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£225.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£259.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£223.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£278.95
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel