MSI PRO X870-P WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
from £219.99to £244.992 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/7000 series desktop processors
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
• 4 PCIe 5.0 slots, 3 M.2 slots
• Integrated ports: 1 HDMI, 2 USB 4.0, 6 USB 3.2
• Frozr AI cooling for optimized temperature control
• EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II for easy installation
• ATX form factor with AM5 socket and AMD X870 chipset
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/7000 Processors, AM5-60A SPS VR M, DDR5 Memory Boost (8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN LAN B0BV2D6L71
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO X870-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (60A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO X870-P WIFI AMD X870 DDR5 Memory AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard - Black
MSI PRO X870-P WIFI AMD X870 DDR5 Memory AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/7000 series desktop processors
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
4 PCIe 5.0 slots, 3 M.2 slots
Integrated ports: 1 HDMI, 2 USB 4.0, 6 USB 3.2
Frozr AI cooling for optimized temperature control
EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II for easy installation
ATX form factor with AM5 socket and AMD X870 chipset
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
£220.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£221.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£217.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£223.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£225.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
GIGABYTE B650M DS3H
£185.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£226.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£212.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel