ASRock X870 Nova WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
• 18+2+1 phase power design with 80A Smart Power Stage technology
• Four DDR5 DIMM slots supporting overclocked speeds up to 8400+ (OC)
• Two USB4 Type-C ports with 40 Gbps data transfer
• Realtek 5GbE LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth for fast connectivity
• Two M.2 Blazing slots and two Hyper M.2 slots for expansion
• Standard ATX form factor, check dimensions before purchase
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870 Nova WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock X870 NOVA WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
FAST MYSTERIOUS UNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Graphics Card EZ ReleaseASRock redesigned the PCIe slot installation method to cater to user needs. allowing for hassle-free installation and removal of the graphics card effortlessly.XXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra-large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink with toolless design is a user friendly quick release mechanism that helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.M.2 Bottom HeatsinkThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Enhanced USB4 Type-CUSB4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C. offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home. It enables lightning-fast 40Gbps data transfer bitrate.Optimized 5 Gb/s LANASRock's 5Gb/s LAN Connector features an exclusive. patented design. boasting superior electromagnetic interference resistance. ensuring high-speed stable performance and providing users with a better networking experience.Front Panel USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C HeaderThe latest USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C delivers up to 20 Gbps data transfer rate which is 2x as fast as previous generation. providing a blazing fast data transfer interface with reversible USB Type-C design that fits the connector either way.Fast Charging TechnologyEnjoy the superfast charging rate. up to 12V@3A 36W with PD 3.0! far more than any smartphone requires.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.83
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 NOVA WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 408181
Nova is the most significant energy discharge ever witnessed by mankind it’s super-powerful which represents the performance our motherboard can deliver.   Supports AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 18+2+1 Phase Power Design 80A SPS for VCore+SOC 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8400+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 2 USB4 Type-C Realtek ALC4082 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 2 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 2 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 M.2 (PCIe Gen3x2 & SATA3) 2 SATA3 2 USB4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 2 USB 3.2 Gen2 (Rear) 7 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 4 Front) 8 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 4 Front) Realtek 5GbE LAN 802.11be WiFi 7 + Bluetooth Supports EZ Release Design Toolless Multi-Layer M.2 Heatsink M.2 Bottom Heatsink           Optimized VRM Design Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance  - The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. 18+2+1 Power Phase Design - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. SPS (Smart Power Stage)  - Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability. Hi-Density Power Connector  - CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.   DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel XMP/AMD EXPO capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.   Premium PCB Solution Server Grade Low Loss PCB  - The server grade low loss PCB improves signal integrity allowing motherboard to support PCIe 5.0 for both graphics card and M.2 SSD it also improves memory OC potential to deliver the most extreme memory performance. 2oz Copper PCB  - 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. 8 Layer PCB  - The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.       PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.         DIY Friendly Design Graphics Card EZ Release  - ASRock redesigned the PCIe slot installation method to cater to user needs allowing for hassle-free installation and removal of the graphics card effortlessly. M.2 Heatsink Toolless Design  - Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.         Enlarged M.2 Heatsink XXL M.2 Heatsink  - The extra-large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink with toolless design is a user friendly quick release mechanism that helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. Anti-Drop Screw  - The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that mak
prodImage
£256.24
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 NOVA WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock X870 NOVA WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£275.75
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 NOVA WIFI Amd X870 Am5 Atx 4 Ddr5 Hdmi 2 Usb4 Wi-Fi 7 5G Lan Rgb 5X 408181
Asrock
prodImage
£288.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
18+2+1 phase power design with 80A Smart Power Stage technology
Four DDR5 DIMM slots supporting overclocked speeds up to 8400+ (OC)
Two USB4 Type-C ports with 40 Gbps data transfer
Realtek 5GbE LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth for fast connectivity
Two M.2 Blazing slots and two Hyper M.2 slots for expansion
Standard ATX form factor, check dimensions before purchase
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870 Nova WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£219.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
£231.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£221.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£221.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£196.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£217.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£223.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£188.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£215.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock X870 Nova WiFi
prodImage
£219.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£256.24
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£275.75
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£288.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel