ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
from £197.8910 offersManufacturer: ASRockPrice History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X870
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
£197.89
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£201.15
Shipping: Free

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock X870 Pro RS WiFi AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Modern and futuristic. with the attractive specifications and perfect balance. the Race Sport (RS) Edition is the evolution of the most popular PRO series motherboard.Durable Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe durable capacitors with 1000uF capacitance offers several benefits:Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.14+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector. giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCB designThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.* There are certain risks involved with memory overclocking and may affect your system’s stability. Please realize that overclocking should be done at your own risk and expense. EXPO/XMP profile support may vary by different system configuration. memory modules and motherboard models. Please refer to Memory QVL for the completed support list.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.DIY Friendly DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Tired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.ConnectivityWi-Fi 7 offers higher data throughput. lower latency. and Multi-link Ope
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.89
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 PRO RS WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 Sock
Asrock X870 PRO RS WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 Sock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£201.15
Shipping: Free
ASRock AMD X870 Pro RS WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard ESP921836
Asrock
prodImage
£210.91
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Pro RS WiFi AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock X870 Pro RS WiFi AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Pro Rs Wifi md X870 AJX870_PRO_RS_WIFI
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£269.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock X870 PRO RS WIFI AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX DDR5 M2 USBC LAN WiFi DP
ASRock X870 PRO RS WIFI AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX DDR5 M2 USBC LAN WiFi DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£215.41
Shipping: Free
Base price: £215.41 / Unit
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, USB 4.0, 2.5G/Wi 90-MXBQ00-A0UAYZ
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, USB 4.0, 2.5G/Wi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£227.40
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Pro RS WiFi DDR5 ATX AM5 Motherboard Wi-Fi 7 | Bluetooth 5.4 - White
Asrock X870 Pro RS WiFi DDR5 ATX AM5 Motherboard Wi-Fi 7 | Bluetooth 5.4 - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock X870 PRO RS WIFI AM5 ATX Motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Wi-Fi 7
ASRock X870 PRO RS WIFI AM5 ATX Motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Wi-Fi 7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£240.19
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Pro RS WiFi ATX AM5 Motherboard
Asrock X870 Pro RS WiFi ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £242.79 / Unit
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X870
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:6x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650M DS3H
£185.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
£208.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£195.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
prodImage
£197.89
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£201.15
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£210.91
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel