ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
from £147.31to £287.9713 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Compatible with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors
• Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 and M.2 slots, 2.5Gb Ethernet
• USB 10Gbps Type-A and Type-C ports, USB 5Gbps Type-C support
• VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers
• Pre-installed I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, Q-Antenna, Q-LED Core
• Three addressable RGB Gen 2 headers with Aura Sync RGB lighting
• Form factor: ATX
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime B650-PLUS WiFi AMD B650 AM5 Ryzen™ Desktop 9000 8000 & 7000 ATX Motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 M.2, 2.5Gb LAN, WiFi 6E, HDMI™, SATA 6 Gbps, USB Type-C®, BIOS Flashback™, Thunderbolt™ 4 Header B0DGWQ128D
AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen Desktop 9000*, 8000*, and 7000 Series Processors *BIOS Update maybe required when used with AMD Ryzen Desktop 9000 and 8000 Series CPU Processors Ultrafast Connectivity: WIFI 6E, M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 10Gbps Type-C, front USB 5Gbps Type-C, Thunderbolt 4 header support ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware BIOS FlashBack is the simplest and safest (UEFI) BIOS update method. Simply drop the (UEFI) BIOS file onto a FAT32 formatted USB stick, plug it into the USB BIOS FlashBack port and press the button. Updates can even be performed without a memory or a CPU installed.
prodImage
£147.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B650 DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1LD0-M0EAY0
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B650 DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (ATX, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3X M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, BIOS Flashback, Aura Sync) B0DVZSNF8G
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Ultra-fast connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C ports and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support Comprehensive cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan header, and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY friendly design: pre-assembled I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, Q-Antenna, Q-LED core UNMATCHED PERSONALIZATION Three addressable RGB Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting
prodImage
£171.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LD0-M0EAY0
ASUS B650E series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. B650E MAX GAMING WIFI provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS B650E series. The ASUS B650E motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlCPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans. AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGASUS B650E series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.M.2 HeatsinkThe M.2 heatsink is flexible. which can take care of the M.2_1 or M.2_2 slot. warding off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws.VRM Heatsinks and Thermal PadsVRM heatsinks and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignASUS B650E series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.AIO Pump HeaderA d
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£189.01
Shipping: Free
Asus B650E MAX GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus B650E MAX GAMING WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£191.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
ASUSB650EMAXGAMINGWIFI-motherboard-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDB650
prodImage
£273.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 6E, 90MB1LD0-M0EAY0
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 6E,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£192.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LD0-M0EAY0
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LD0-M0EAY0
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E Motherboards - Black 90MB1LD0M0EAY0
ASUS B650E Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£203.53
£208.52
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Asus 90MB1LD0-M0EAY0 B650E Max Gaming Wifi Amd
Asus 90MB1LD0-M0EAY0 B650E Max Gaming Wifi Amd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£211.45
Shipping: Free
Next-Gen Prime B650-PLUS Motherboard: Unrivaled Performance for Serious Gamers
Next-Gen Prime B650-PLUS Motherboard: Unrivaled Performance for Serious Gamers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£271.90
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS B650E MAX Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (ATX, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3X M 90MB1LD0
ASUS B650E MAX Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (ATX, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3X M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£287.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors
Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 and M.2 slots, 2.5Gb Ethernet
USB 10Gbps Type-A and Type-C ports, USB 5Gbps Type-C support
VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers
Pre-installed I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, Q-Antenna, Q-LED Core
Three addressable RGB Gen 2 headers with Aura Sync RGB lighting
Form factor: ATX
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.98
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£147.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£135.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£144.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£131.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£144.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£147.31
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel