ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BP0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFIThe ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi comes equipped with potent performance and thermal prowess in a fresh-looking package. Robust power delivery designed to handle the latest AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors is cooled with thick metal heatsinks that stand out against a black PCB. A PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot. speedy DDR5 memory support. and the latest WiFi 6E networking fleshes out the futuristic feature set.DIY-FRIENDLY FEATURESPCIE® SLOT Q-RELEASEA physical button unlocks the first PCIe slot’s security latch with a simple press. greatly simplifying the process of removing a PCIe card from the motherboard when it’s time to upgrade to a new GPU or add-in card.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCERobust power delivery. speedy storage and RAM. and comprehensive cooling controls are core fundamentals of the ROG Strix B650-A. thoroughly preparing you for the future of gaming.Blazing fast storage is at your command with a PCIe 5.0 and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots. all featuring robust heatsinks to maximize performance. Push speeds even further. create a mirrored backup. or both; NVMe and SATA RAID configurations (0/1/10) are available through AMD RAIDXpert2. The top PCIe 4.0 x16 SafeSlot supports heavy graphics cards and features Q-Release for easy upgrades.LEADING CONNECTIVITYThe ROG Strix B650-A delivers next-gen connectivity for ultrafast data transfers and low-latency networking. An advanced audio solution allows you to pick out the smallest cues and home in on your opponents.WIFI 6EOnboard WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of newly available spectrum in the 6 GHz band to provide up to seven 160 MHz channels for ultrafast throughput and better performance in dense wireless environments.*WiFi 6E availability and features are dependent on regulatory limitations and co-existence with 5 GHz WiFi.Intel 2.5G EthernetLow-latency gaming. speedy file transfers. and high-resolution video streaming are among the many perks of onboard Intel@ 2.5 Gbps Ethernet.PLAY IN STYLESlick aesthetics and Aura Sync RGB controls let the ROG Strix B650-A shine in every build.UNDENIABLY ROG STRIXA bold silver and white aesthetic with a dash of RGB lighting delivers a build that looks as futuristic as its feature set. A meld of form and function is illustrated by a cut-out I/O shield. which allows additional airflow to pass through the VRM heatsink channels below. This design encompases the M.2 and chipset heatsinks as well. and the whole look is tied together with game-centric decals. Pair the Strix B650-A with other products from the diverse ROG ecosystem to create a fully-customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.SOFTWARE UTILITIESROG-exclusive software delivers intuitive audio tuning and gaming enhancements so you can configure your gaming build the way you want.TWO-WAY AI NOISE CANCELATIONThis utility leverages a massive deep-learning database to reduce over 5 million types of background noise from incoming or outgoing audio. helping ensure crystal-clear communication in games or calls.THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING.FROM THIS NEW PLATFORM. YOU CAN SEE THE FUTUREBuild your next rig with an AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processor and ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 “Zen 4” cores and 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz. and 80MB cache. the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1You’ll also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5. from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe® 5.0. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO™ technology.2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.24
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFI 90MB1BP0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFI motherboard delivers responsive gaming performance, modern connectivity, WiFi support, and durable cooling solutions, providing a reliable foundation for high-performance gaming, streaming, and multitasking PC systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFI DDR5 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1BP0-M0EAY0
SUS AMD B650 ROG STRIX B650-A Ultimate Performance and Future-Proofing Elevate your gaming and PC-building experience with a motherboard that delivers unmatched power, connectivity, and cooling to keep up with the demands of modern technology. AMD AM5 Socket AMD AM5 Socket Advanced Thermal Management PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 Support Elevate Your Build with Cutting-Edge Features Packed with premium features, this motherboard sets a new standard for gaming setups. From robust power delivery with 12 + 2 power stages to advanced thermal solutions like massive VRM heatsinks, its built for optimal performance and seamless multitasking. With next-gen M.2 support, ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6E, and immersive audio capabilities, its designed to support both high-speed gaming and professional workloads. Great for Gamers For those who live for competitive gameplay, this motherboard offers unmatched low-latency networking and high-fidelity audio to enhance your reaction times and spatial awareness. Content Creators High-speed memory and PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots make it ideal for intensive video editing, rendering, and multitasking. With support for DDR5 and enhanced cooling, it stays cool under pressure. Streamers The built-in Wi-Fi 6E and Intel 2.5G Ethernet ensure smooth, uninterrupted streaming, while the AI noise cancellation feature keeps your audio clear and professional. DIY PC Builders Innovative features like PCIe Slot Q-Release and M.2 Q-Latch simplify upgrades and installations, making it a great choice for first-time builders and experienced enthusiasts alike. Performance Power That Meets Any Challenge Built to support the most powerful AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors, this motherboard boasts a 12 + 2 power stage design with 8 + 4 pin ProCool connectors. Supporting the latest AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors, with massive VRM heatsinks and high-conductivity thermal pads for efficient heat dissipation. With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support, expect rapid data transfer speeds, reliable multitasking, and exceptional gaming performance. Design and Compatibility Built for Ease and Flexibility Crafted with DIY enthusiasts in mind, this motherboard features user-friendly tools such as the PCIe Slot Q-Release for effortless GPU installation and M.2 Q-Latch for quick SSD setup. It comes with an intuitive BIOS FlashBack™ button for easy updates, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C®, HDMI 2.1, and DisplayPort™ 1.4 for connectivity. The sleek design, coupled with a durable six-layer PCB, ensures compatibility with a variety of PC cases and components for custom builds. More Features You'll Love Immersive Gaming Audio Featuring the ALC4080 codec and Savitech SV3H712 amplifier, this motherboard provides high-resolution audio playback up to 32-bit/384 kHz. Intelligent Networking Capabilities Wi-Fi 6E and Intel 2.5G Ethernet provide ultra-fast, low-latency internet connections. DIY-Friendly Enhancements With features like the PCIe Slot Q-Release for easy GPU removal, M.2 Q-Latch for simple SSD installation, and BIOS FlashBack™ for easy updates.
prodImage
£159.99
£164.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10289023
This ROG Strix ATX board is the perfect base for your gaming PC. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 128 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around. Bonus? No more struggling to remove your graphics card when it's time for upgrade - just press the PCIE slot Q-release button and voila! Good to know - With 2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6E you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - Connect RGB lights and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are onboard heatsinks and 6 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU- ASUS Armoury Crate gives you control over cooling and performance, two-way noise cancellation and more - ROG-exclusive software makes it super easy to tune your audio and customise your gaming setup just how you like it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming Wi-Fi Motherboard 5819344
The ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming Wi-Fi supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors with a 12 plus 2 power solution delivering 60A per stage, cooled by metal heatsinks contrasting with the black PCB. This ATX motherboard runs on the B650 chipset and handles DDR5 memory up to 8000MHz with AMD EXPO support. A PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot offers rapid storage, and Wi-Fi 6E opens the less congested 6GHz band. Four DIMM slots support up to 128GB DDR5 RAM, providing ample capacity for gaming, streaming or content creation. You'll find 3 M.2 slots and 4 SATA 6Gb per second ports for flexible storage, plus PCIe 4.0 x16 slots for graphics and expansion cards. The PCIe Slot Q-Release button makes GPU removal easy with a press, and 6 fan headers (CPU, CPU OPT, AIO pump, and 4 chassis fans) let you fine-tune cooling. VRM and M.2 heatsinks manage heat, and the rear panel offers 6 USB 2.0 ports, 2 USB Type-C ports, HDMI and DisplayPort for integrated graphics, Ethernet and audio. Measuring 244mm by 305mm and weighing 2,130g, it has a 256Mb Flash ROM running UEFI AMI BIOS and a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. General features:12 + 2 teamed power solution rated for 60A per stage, On-board PCIe Gen 5 M.2 slot, 6400 MT/s+, AMD EXPO, DRAM IC profiles, and AEMP and Easy installation for GPUs and SSDs, plus simple BIOS updates. ATX form factor. AMD B650. LGA 1700 processor socket. Compatible with AMD processor. Memory slots:4 x DIMM, Max. 128GB, DDR5. Memory standard: DDR5. Expansion slots: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot AMD B650 Chipset 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (supports x4 mode) 2 x PCIe 4.0/3.0 x1 slots. Storage slots: Total supports 3 x M.2 slots and 4 x SATA 6Gb/s ports. Supports Microsoft Windows 10 or later. Power button. Reset button. Cooling:Fan and Cooling related 1 x 4-pin CPU Fan header 1 x 4-pin CPU OPT Fan header 1 x 4-pin AIO Pump header 4 x 4-pin Chassis Fan headers. Pump fan. Fan cooling. Thermal sensor. Heatsink. VRM heatsinks. M.2 heatsinks. Connectivity:6 USB 2.0 ports.2 USB type C ports. 1 Ethernet port. 1 HDMI ports. 1 Display port. Headphones jack. BIOS: 256 Mb Flash ROM, UEFI AMI BIO. General information:Weight 2130g. W244, D305 mm.Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. DDR5 memory channel. Supports 8000MHz memory. EAN: 4711081917762.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 326861
ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFIN/AThe ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi comes equipped with potent performance and thermal prowess in a fresh-looking package. Robust power delivery designed to handle the latest AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors is cooled with thick metal heatsinks that stand out against a black PCB. A PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot speedy DDR5 memory support and the latest WiFi 6E networking fleshes out the futuristic feature set.N/AN/ADIY-FRIENDLY FEATURESN/APCIE SLOT Q-RELEASEN/AA physical button unlocks the first PCIe slots security latch with a simple press greatly simplifying the process of removing a PCIe card from the motherboard when its time to upgrade to a new GPU or add-in card.N/AN/AALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEN/ARobust power delivery speedy storage and RAM and comprehensive cooling controls are core fundamentals of the ROG Strix B650-A thoroughly preparing you for the future of gaming.N/AN/ABlazing fast storage is at your command with a PCIe 5.0 and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots all featuring robust heatsinks to maximize performance. Push speeds even further create a mirrored backup or both; NVMe and SATA RAID configurations (0/1/10) are available through AMD RAIDXpert2. The top PCIe 4.0 x16 SafeSlot supports heavy graphics cards and features Q-Release for easy upgrades.N/AN/ALEADING CONNECTIVITYN/AThe ROG Strix B650-A delivers next-gen connectivity for ultrafast data transfers and low-latency networking. An advanced audio solution allows you to pick out the smallest cues and home in on your opponents.N/AN/AWIFI 6EN/AOnboard WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of newly available spectrum in the 6 GHz band to provide up to seven 160 MHz channels for ultrafast throughput and better performance in dense wireless environments.N/AN/A*WiFi 6E availability and features are dependent on regulatory limitations and co-existence with 5 GHz WiFi.N/AN/AIntel 2.5G EthernetN/ALow-latency gaming speedy file transfers and high-resolution video streaming are among the many perks of onboard Intel@ 2.5 Gbps Ethernet.N/AN/APLAY IN STYLEN/ASlick aesthetics and Aura Sync RGB controls let the ROG Strix B650-A shine in every build.N/AN/AUNDENIABLY ROG STRIXN/AA bold silver and white aesthetic with a dash of RGB lighting delivers a build that looks as futuristic as its feature set. A meld of form and function is illustrated by a cut-out I/O shield which allows additional airflow to pass through the VRM heatsink channels below. This design encompases the M.2 and chipset heatsinks as well and the whole look is tied together with game-centric decals. Pair the Strix B650-A with other products from the diverse ROG ecosystem to create a fully-customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.N/AN/ASOFTWARE UTILITIESN/AROG-exclusive software delivers intuitive audio tuning and gaming enhancements so you can configure your gaming build the way you want.N/AN/ATWO-WAY AI NOISE CANCELATIONN/AThis utility leverages a massive deep-learning database to reduce over 5 million types of background noise from incoming or outgoing audio helping ensure crystal-clear communication in games or calls.N/AN/ATHIS CHANGES EVERYTHING.N/AFROM THIS NEW PLATFORM YOU CAN SEE THE FUTUREN/ABuild your next rig with an AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processor and ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 Zen 4 cores and 32 threads boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz and 80MB cache the AMD Ryzen 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1N/AN/AYoull also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5 from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe 5.0. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO technology.2
prodImage
£178.07
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B650-A GAMING WIFI - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£202.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£146.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
£119.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ B850A WIFI7
£166.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£149.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£125.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£147.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel