GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2

• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£125.70
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£161.54
Shipping: £6.34

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gigabyte B550 AORUS Elite AX V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 12+2 Phase VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B08K16FGC8
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 12+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with 50A DrMOS Advanced Thermal Design with Enlarged Surface Heatsinks Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with Dual Thermal Guards Onboard Intel WiFi 6 802.11ax 2T2R & BT5 with AORUS Antenna AMP-UP Audio with ALC1200 and WIMA Capacitors Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C and DisplayPort & HDMI for Multiple Display
prodImage
£125.70
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 AORUS Elite AX V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 12+2 Phase VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 4719331809904
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 12+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with 50A DrMOS Advanced Thermal Design with Enlarged Surface Heatsinks Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with Dual Thermal Guards Onboard Intel WiFi 6 802.11ax 2T2R & BT5 with AORUS Antenna AMP-UP Audio with ALC1200 and WIMA Capacitors Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C and DisplayPort & HDMI for Multiple Display
prodImage
£161.54
£167.88
Shipping: £6.34
with shipping: £6.34
Gigabyte B550 AORUS ELITE AX V2 Amd Socket Am4 Atx Hdmi/Displayport Wifi 6 B550 AORUS ELITE AX V2
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs...
prodImage
£208.24
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B550 AORUS ELITE AX Motherboard ATX- Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Process
GIGABYTE B550 AORUS ELITE AX Motherboard ATX- Supports AMD Ryzen 3rd Gen Process, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£257.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B550 AORUS Elite AX V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 12+2 Phase VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 FD2623214
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 12+2 Phases Digital Twin Power Design with 50A DrMOS Advanced Thermal Design with Enlarged Surface Heatsinks Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with Dual Thermal Guards Onboard Intel WiFi 6 802.11ax 2T2R & BT5 with AORUS Antenna AMP-UP Audio with ALC1200 and WIMA Capacitors Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C and DisplayPort & HDMI for Multiple Display
prodImage
£169.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe, SATA III (600 MB/s)
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek 2.5GbE
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.81
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro B650M-CT-CSM
£125.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£109.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£126.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ B850M WiFi
£134.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£126.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£126.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A
£113.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£125.70
Shipping: Free
trendyConnect
prodImage
£161.54
Shipping: £6.34
prodImage
£208.24
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£257.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel